Milano - Sanremo - 1960

Milano - San Remo (288 km) - 19/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Rene PRIVAT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
6h45'15"
2. Jean GRACZYK Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
11"
3. Yvo MOLENAERS Carpano
BEL
20"
4. Arthur DE CABOOTER Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
1'40"
5. Pierre RUBY Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
6. Rik VAN LOOY Faema
BEL
7. Frans DE MULDER Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
8. Jo DE ROO Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
NED
9. Rene FOURNIER Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
10. Frans SCHOUBBEN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
11. Francois MAHE Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
FRA
12. Coen NIESTEN Locomotief
NED
13. Fred DEBRUYNE Carpano
BEL
14. Alessandro FANTINI Gazzola - Fiorelli
ITA
15. Noel FORÉ Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
16. Romeo VENTURELLI San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
17. Agostino COLETTO Carpano
ITA
18. Federico GALEAZ Torpado
ESP
19. Gilbert DESMET I Carpano
BEL
20. Desire KETELEER Carpano
BEL
21. Edgard SORGELOOS Faema
BEL
22. Roger RIVIERE Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
FRA
23. Jacques ANQUETIL Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
24. Luis OTANO Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
ESP
25. Joseph GROUSSARD Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
26. Miguel POBLET Ignis
ESP
27. Jean FORESTIER ACBB
FRA
28. Pino CERAMI Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
29. Gastone NENCINI Carpano
ITA
30. Angelo COLETTO Carpano
ITA
31. Fernand PICOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
32. Graziano BATTISTINI Legnano
ITA
33. Jean Claude ANNAERT Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
34. Imerio MASSIGNAN Legnano
ITA
35. Aldo MOSER EMI
ITA
36. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO Legnano
ITA
37. Guglieimo GARELLO Tigra
ITA
38. Tom SIMPSON Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
GBR
39. Michel DEJOUHANNET Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
40. Georges MORTIERS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
41. Mario TOSATO Torpado
ITA
42. Andre VLAYEN Molteni
BEL
43. Piet DAMEN Locomotief
NED
44. Norbert KERCKHOVE Faema
BEL
45. Michele GISMONDI Gazzola - Fiorelli
ITA
46. Frans VAN LOOVEREN Faema
BEL
47. Salvador BOTELLA Faema
ESP
48. Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI Ignis
ITA
49. Petrus OELLIBRANDT Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
50. Giovanni AVAGNINA Gazzola - Fiorelli
ITA
51. Michel VERMEULIN Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
52. Pietro ZOPPAS San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
53. Raymond VRANCKEN Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
54. Roberto FALASCHI Ignis
ITA
55. Mario FONTANA San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
56. Giancarlo GENTINA San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
57. Nino DEFILIPPIS Carpano
ITA
58. Willy HAELTERMAN Plume Sport
BEL
59. Alcide VAUCHER Libéria - Grammont
SUI
60. Jos HOEVENAERS Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
61. Giuseppe FALLARINI Feru - Sadexan
ITA
62. Diego RONCHINI Bianchi
ITA
63. Bruno MONTI Atala
ITA
64. Ernesto BONO San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
65. Jose SEGU SORIANO Kas - Boxing Club
ESP
66. Fernando BRANDOLINI Carpano
ITA
67. Raymond IMPANIS Faema
BEL
68. Idrio BUI Ghigi
ITA
69. Carlo AZZINI Legnano
ITA
70. Dominique FORLINI Libéria - Grammont
FRA
71. Willy VANNITSEN Carpano
BEL
72. Armand DESMET Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
73. Jean Marie CIELESKA ACBB
FRA
74. Marcel JANSSENS Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
75. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
76. Giuliano NATUCCI Molteni
ITA
77. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Faema
ESP
78. Guido MESSINA Molteni
ITA
79. Emile DAEMS Philco
BEL
80. Adriano ZAMBONI Torpado
ITA
81. Renzo ACCORDI San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
82. Walter MARTIN Carpano
ITA
83. Gian Battista MANA Gazzola - Fiorelli
ITA
84. Pierino BAFFI Ignis
ITA
85. Vito FAVERO Atala
ITA
86. Tino SABBADINI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
87. Angelo CONTERNO Carpano
ITA
88. Joseph SCHILS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
89. Germain DERIJCKE Libéria - Grammont
BEL
90. Bent Ole RETVIG Carpano
DEN
91. Arrigo PADOVAN Gazzola - Fiorelli
ITA
92. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN Carpano
BEL
3'51"
93. Rene VAN MEENEN Faema
BEL
94. Louis BISILLIAT Libéria - Grammont
FRA
4'24"
95. Nuncio PELLICCIARI San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
5'32"
96. Pierre POLO Libéria - Grammont
FRA
97. Marcello CHITI EMI
ITA
98. Jo DE HAAN Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
NED
5'41"
99. Oreste MAGNI Ignis
ITA
100. Pietro MUSONE Bianchi
ITA
101. Sergio BRAGA San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
7'07"
102. Virginio PIZZALI Ignis
ITA
7'36"
103. Alfredo SABBADIN Philco
ITA
104. Giovanni BETTINELLI Legnano
ITA
105. Mario BAMPI Molteni
ITA
106. Marcel SEYNAEVE Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
107. Walter ALMAVIVA Bianchi
ITA
108. Fernando RICCI San Pellegrino Sport
ITA
109. Arturo NERI Atala
ITA
110. Enrico PAOLETTI Ghigi
ITA
111. Giuseppe PINTARELLI EMI
ITA
112. Giuseppe PARDINI Only Stag
ITA
113. Nino ASSIRELLI Ferrys
ITA
114. Mario FRANCESCHETTO Torpado
ITA
115. Antonio ULIANA Ferrys
ESP
8'20"
116. Giuseppe DANTE Ignis
ITA
117. Giovanni METRA EMI
ITA
118. Adolf CHRISTIAN Ferrys
AUT
119. Vittorio CASATI Legnano
ITA
120. Massimiliano BECCHI Atala
ITA
24'00"
121. Fiorenzo TOMASIN Atala
ITA