Paris - Roubaix - 1960

Saint-Denis - Roubaix (262.5 km) - 10/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Pino CERAMI Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
6h01'45"
2. Tino SABBADINI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
00'14"
3. Miguel POBLET Ignis
ESP
00'55"
4. Jean FORESTIER ACBB
FRA
5. Henri DE WOLF Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
BEL
6. Frans AERENHOUTS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
7. Gilbert DESMET I Carpano
BEL
8. Jacques ANQUETIL Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
9. Tom SIMPSON Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
GBR
01'03"
10. Raymond IMPANIS Faema
BEL
01'11"
11. Seamus ELLIOTT Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
IRL
12. Martin VAN DER BORGH Locomotief
NED
13. Joseph PLANCKAERT Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
14. Coen NIESTEN Locomotief
NED
15. Noel FORÉ Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
16. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
17. Lucien DE MUNSTER Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
18. Arthur DE CABOOTER Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
19. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Joseph GROUSSARD Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
02'30"
21. Antonin ROLLAND Rochet - Margnat
FRA
02'41"
22. Valeer PAULISSEN Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
23. Alfons HERMANS Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
24. Jos HOEVENAERS Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
25. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
26. Maurice MEULEMAN Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
02'49"
27. Desire KETELEER Carpano
BEL
03'31"
28. Petrus OELLIBRANDT Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
29. Louis BISILLIAT Libéria - Grammont
FRA
30. Rene PRIVAT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
31. Camille LE MENN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
32. Bernard GAUTHIER Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
33. Pierre BEUFFEUIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
34. Pierino BAFFI Ignis
ITA
35. Fred DEBRUYNE Carpano
BEL
04'10"
36. Hans JÜNKERMANN Gazzola - Fiorelli
GER
37. Diego RONCHINI Bianchi
ITA
38. Jaap KERSTEN Goggomobil
NED
39. Andre NOYELLE Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
05'41"
40. Eddy PAUWELS Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
05'48"
41. Constant DE KEYSER Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
42. Cleto MAULE Philco
ITA
43. Ezio PIZZOGLIO Carpano
ITA
44. Lucien MATHYS Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
06'20"
45. Orphee MENEGHINI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
46. Andre DARRIGADE ACBB
FRA
47. Arrigo PADOVAN Gazzola - Fiorelli
ITA
48. Hilaire COUVREUR Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
BEL
49. Willy VANNITSEN Carpano
BEL
50. Leon VAN DAELE Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
07'34"
51. Yvo MOLENAERS Carpano
BEL
08'07"
52. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN Carpano
BEL
53. Marcel SEYNAEVE Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
08'29"
54. Pietro CHIODINI Bianchi
ITA
55. Alfons VANDENBRANDEN Libertas - Eura Drinks
BEL
10'23"
56. Jean LAROY Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
57. Roger BAENS Libertas - Eura Drinks
BEL
58. Stephan LACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
59. Adolf CHRISTIAN Ferrys
AUT
60. Alfons SWEECK Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
BEL
61. Alessandro FANTINI Gazzola - Fiorelli
ITA
62. Stefano GAGGERO Carpano
ITA
63. Michele GISMONDI Gazzola - Fiorelli
ITA
64. Jean Claude ANNAERT Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
65. Michel VERMEULIN Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
FRA
66. Klaus BUGDAHL Gazzola - Fiorelli
GER
67. Maurice MOUCHERAUD Rochet - Margnat
FRA
68. Raymond PLAZA Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
69. Jacques CHAMPION L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
70. Frans SCHOUBBEN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
18'53"
71. Jos VLOEBERGHS Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
BEL
72. Piet DAMEN Locomotief
NED
73. Maurice JOOSSEN Libertas - Eura Drinks
BEL
74. Piet STEENVOORDEN Radium
NED
75. Jacques SCHOUBBEN Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL
76. Lucien FLIFFEL Rochet - Margnat
FRA
77. Jean Claude LEFEBVRE Saint Raphael - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA