Paris - Roubaix - 1960

58th edition

Saint-Denis - Roubaix 262.5 km

10 April 1960

Rider Team Time
1.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 6h01'45"
2.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'14"
3.
Miguel POBLET
Ignis 00'55"
4.
Jean FORESTIER
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
5.
Henri DE WOLF
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
6.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7.
Gilbert DESMET I
Carpano
8.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
9.
Tom SIMPSON
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 01'03"
10.
Raymond IMPANIS
Faema 01'11"
11.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
12.
Martin VAN DER BORGH
Locomotief - Vredestein
13.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Wiel's - Flandria
14.
Coen NIESTEN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
15.
Noel FORÉ
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
16.
Michel VAN AERDE
Carpano
17.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Flandria
18.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
19.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
20.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B. 02'30"
21.
Antonin ROLLAND
Rochet - Margnat 02'41"
22.
Valeer PAULISSEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23.
Alfons HERMANS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
24.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Ghigi
25.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
26.
Maurice MEULEMAN
Wiel's - Flandria 02'49"
27.
Desire KETELEER
Carpano 03'31"
28.
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
29.
Louis BISILLIAT
Libéria - Grammont
30.
Rene PRIVAT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
Camille LE MENN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
32.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
34.
Pierino BAFFI
Ignis
35.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Carpano 04'10"
36.
Hans JÜNKERMANN
Gazzola - Fiorelli
37.
Diego RONCHINI
Bianchi
38.
Jaap KERSTEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
39.
Andre NOYELLE
Wiel's - Flandria 05'41"
40.
Eddy PAUWELS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 05'48"
41.
Constant DE KEYSER
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
42.
Cleto MAULE
Philco
43.
Ezio PIZZOGLIO
Carpano
44.
Lucien MATHYS
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 06'20"
45.
Orphee MENEGHINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Andre DARRIGADE
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
47.
Arrigo PADOVAN
Gazzola - Fiorelli
48.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
49.
Willy VANNITSEN
Carpano
50.
Leon VAN DAELE
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport 07'34"
51.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Carpano 08'07"
52.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Carpano
53.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS 08'29"
54.
Pietro CHIODINI
Bianchi
55.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Libertas - Eura Drinks 10'23"
56.
Jean LAROY
Wiel's - Flandria
57.
Roger BAENS
Libertas - Eura Drinks
58.
Stephan LACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
59.
Adolf CHRISTIAN
Ferrys
60.
Alfons SWEECK
Groene Leeuw - Sinalco - SAS
61.
Alessandro FANTINI
Gazzola - Fiorelli
62.
Stefano GAGGERO
Carpano
63.
Michele GISMONDI
Gazzola - Fiorelli
64.
Jean Claude ANNAERT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
65.
Michel VERMEULIN
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
66.
Klaus BUGDAHL
Gazzola - Fiorelli
67.
Maurice MOUCHERAUD
Rochet - Margnat
68.
Raymond PLAZA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
69.
Jacques CHAMPION
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
70.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 18'53"
71.
Jos VLOEBERGHS
Dr. Mann - Dossche Sport
72.
Piet DAMEN
Molteni
73.
Maurice JOOSSEN
Libertas - Eura Drinks
74.
Piet STEENVOORDEN
Radium
75.
Jacques SCHOUBBEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
76.
Lucien FLIFFEL
Rochet - Margnat
77.
Jean Claude LEFEBVRE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop