Tour de France - 1961

Stage 12. Antibes - Aix-en-Provence (199 km) - 06/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
5h43'08"
2. Jean STABLINSKI Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
FRA
3. Jean Baptiste CLAES Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
4. Fernand PICOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
5. Renzo ACCORDI Legnano
ITA
6. Joseph THOMIN Margnat
FRA
7. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
8. Edouard BIHOUEE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
9. Antoine ABATE Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
10. Andre LE DISSEZ Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
11. Jean MILESI Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
12. Guido CARLESI Philco
ITA
06'42"
13. Bernard VIOT Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
14. Frans AERENHOUTS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
15. Eddy PAUWELS Dr. Mann
BEL
16. Imerio MASSIGNAN Legnano
ITA
17. Claude MATTIO Rochet
FRA
18. Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER Afri-Cola - Rabeneick
GER
19. Hans JÜNKERMANN Torpedo
GER
20. Joseph PLANCKAERT Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
21. Elio GERUSSI Alcyon - Leroux
ITA
22. Adriano ZAMBONI Molteni
ITA
23. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
24. Jos HOEVENAERS Dr. Mann
BEL
25. Jacques ANQUETIL Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
FRA
26. Jean FORESTIER Alcyon - Leroux
FRA
27. Jose PEREZ FRANCES Ferrys
ESP
28. Jean ADRIAENSENS Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
29. Charly GAUL Gazzola - Fiorelli
LUX
30. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Licor 43
ESP
31. Alfred RUEGG Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
SUI
32. Marcel QUEHEILLE Kas - Royal Asport
FRA
08'41"
33. Kenneth LAIDLAW Rochet
GBR
18'37"
34. Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL Ferrys
ESP
35. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
21'49"
36. Antoon VAN DER STEEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
37. Andre DARRIGADE Alcyon - Leroux
FRA
24'32"
38. Vicente ITURAT Catigene
ESP
39. Georges GROUSSARD Alcyon - Leroux
FRA
40. Joseph GROUSSARD Alcyon - Leroux
FRA
41. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
42. Fritz GALLATI Tigra
SUI
43. Marcel ERNZER Gazzola - Fiorelli
LUX
44. Piet DAMEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
45. Jaap KERSTEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
46. Aldo BOLZAN Gazzola - Fiorelli
LUX
47. Serge RUCHET Mittelholzer
SUI
48. Jan WESTDORP Eroba
NED
49. Roberto FALASCHI Philco
ITA
50. Pierre BEUFFEUIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA