Tour de France - 1961

Stage 19. Bergerac - Perigueux (74.5 km) - 14/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jacques ANQUETIL Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
FRA
1h42'32"
2. Charly GAUL Gazzola - Fiorelli
LUX
02'59"
3. Guido CARLESI Philco
ITA
03'37"
4. Hans JÜNKERMANN Torpedo
GER
03'41"
5. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
03'47"
6. Raymond MASTROTTO Rapha
FRA
04'38"
7. Jose PEREZ FRANCES Ferrys
ESP
05'19"
8. Gerard THIELIN Rapha
FRA
05'25"
9. Rolf GRAF Tigra
SUI
05'54"
10. Joseph PLANCKAERT Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
05'59"
11. Imerio MASSIGNAN Legnano
ITA
06'09"
12. Guy IGNOLIN Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
06'37"
13. Frans AERENHOUTS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
06'44"
14. Louis ROSTOLLAN Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
FRA
06'50"
15. Jean ADRIAENSENS Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
07'12"
16. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Licor 43
ESP
07'30"
17. Joseph WASKO Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
07'32"
18. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
07'51"
19. Alfred RUEGG Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
SUI
08'14"
20. Eddy PAUWELS Dr. Mann
BEL
08'15"
21. Jean MILESI Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
08'20"
22. Jos HOEVENAERS Dr. Mann
BEL
08'29"
23. Mario MINIERI Ghigi
ITA
08'30"
24. Edouard BIHOUEE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
08'36"
25. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
08'41"
26. Piet DAMEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
08'44"
27. Joseph THOMIN Margnat
FRA
08'51"
28. Antoon VAN DER STEEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
08'57"
29. Pierre BEUFFEUIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
09'06"
30. Luis OTANO Licor 43
ESP
09'11"
31. Andre DARRIGADE Alcyon - Leroux
FRA
09'13"
32. Andre FOUCHER Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
09'14"
33. Antoine ABATE Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
09'18"
34. Roberto FALASCHI Philco
ITA
10'07"
35. Jaap KERSTEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
10'13"
36. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
10'19"
37. Juan CAMPILLO Kas
ESP
10'24"
38. Valentin HUOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
10'30"
39. Adriano ZAMBONI Molteni
ITA
10'31"
40. Georges GROUSSARD Alcyon - Leroux
FRA
41. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
10'33"
42. Jean FORESTIER Alcyon - Leroux
FRA
10'38"
43. Marcel QUEHEILLE Kas
FRA
11'02"
44. Jean Baptiste CLAES Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
11'10"
45. Fritz GALLATI Tigra
SUI
11'14"
46. Marcel ERNZER Gazzola - Fiorelli
LUX
11'20"
47. Claude MATTIO Rochet
FRA
11'49"
48. Kenneth LAIDLAW Rochet
GBR
11'56"
49. Louis BERGAUD Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
FRA
12'26"
50. Jean STABLINSKI Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
FRA
12'30"