Tour de France - 1961

48th edition

Stage 19. Bergerac - Perigueux, 74.5 km    

14 July 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 1h42'32"
2.
Charly GAUL
Gazzola - Fiorelli 02'59"
3.
Guido CARLESI
Philco 03'37"
4.
Hans JÜNKERMANN
Torpedo 03'41"
5.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 03'47"
6.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 04'38"
7.
Jose PEREZ FRANCES
Ferrys 05'19"
8.
Gerard THIELIN
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 05'25"
9.
Rolf GRAF
Philco 05'54"
10.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Wiel's - Flandria 05'59"
11.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Legnano 06'09"
12.
Guy IGNOLIN
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 06'37"
13.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 06'44"
14.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 06'50"
15.
Jean ADRIAENSENS
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 07'12"
16.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ
Licor 43 07'30"
17.
Joseph WASKO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 07'32"
18.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 07'51"
19.
Alfred RUEGG
Cynar - Mittelholzer 08'14"
20.
Eddy PAUWELS
Dr. Mann 08'15"
21.
Jean MILESI
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 08'20"
22.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Dr. Mann 08'29"
23.
Mario MINIERI
Ghigi 08'30"
24.
Edouard BIHOUEE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 08'36"
25.
Henri ANGLADE
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 08'41"
26.
Piet DAMEN
Locomotief - Vredestein 08'44"
27.
Joseph THOMIN
Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop 08'51"
28.
Antoon VAN DER STEEN
Locomotief - Vredestein 08'57"
29.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 09'06"
30.
Luis OTANO
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 09'11"
31.
Andre DARRIGADE
Alcyon - Leroux 09'13"
32.
Andre FOUCHER
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 09'14"
33.
Antoine ABATE
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 09'18"
34.
Roberto FALASCHI
Philco 10'07"
35.
Jaap KERSTEN
Locomotief - Vredestein 10'13"
36.
Michel VAN AERDE
Carpano 10'19"
37.
Juan CAMPILLO
Kas - Royal Asport 10'24"
38.
Valentin HUOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 10'30"
39.
Adriano ZAMBONI
Molteni 10'31"
40.
Georges GROUSSARD
Alcyon - Leroux
41.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 10'33"
42.
Jean FORESTIER
Alcyon - Leroux 10'38"
43.
Marcel QUEHEILLE
Kas - Royal Asport 11'02"
44.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 11'10"
45.
Fritz GALLATI
Tigra 11'14"
46.
Marcel ERNZER
Gazzola - Fiorelli 11'20"
47.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop 11'49"
48.
Kenneth LAIDLAW
Margnat - Rochet - Dunlop 11'56"
49.
Louis BERGAUD
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 12'26"
50.
Jean STABLINSKI
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 12'30"