Giro d'Italia 1961  |  General Classification    

44th edition

General Classification

20 May 1961 - 11 June 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Fides 111h25'28"
2.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 03'45"
3.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema 04'17"
4.
Charly GAUL
Gazzola - Fiorelli 04'22"
5.
Guido CARLESI
Philco 08'08"
6.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Torpedo 12'25"
7.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema 12'38"
8.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Faema 14'18"
9.
Carlo BRUGNAMI
Torpado 16'05"
10.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano 16'23"
11.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Legnano 18'12"
12.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Legnano 24'28"
13.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Faema 26'04"
14.
Agostino COLETTO
Ghigi 26'37"
15.
Vito TACCONE
Atala 28'53"
16.
Angelo CONTERNO
Baratti - Milano 29'35"
17.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Faema 29'56"
18.
Renzo FONTONA
Legnano 31'16"
19.
Ezio PIZZOGLIO
Baratti - Milano 32'10"
20.
Franco BALMAMION
Bianchi 35'55"
21.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Carpano 41'19"
22.
Gianantonio RICCO
Molteni 41'34"
23.
Attilio MORESI
Baratti - Milano 42'53"
24.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Carpano 45'37"
25.
Alfredo SABBADIN
Philco 48'38"
26.
Marcel ERNZER
Gazzola - Fiorelli 54'25"
27.
Noe CONTI
Ignis
28.
Vittorio ADORNI
VOV 55'50"
29.
Carlo AZZINI
San Pellegrino Sport 58'27"
30.
Renato GIUSTI
Torpado 1h04'47"
31.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 1h05'03"
32.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys 1h05'59"
33.
Marino FONTANA
San Pellegrino Sport
34.
Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER
Afri-Cola - Rabeneick 1h07'05"
35.
Piet VAN EST
Faema 1h08'02"
36.
Aldo MOSER
Ghigi
37.
Michel STOLKER
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 1h09'13"
38.
Giuseppe FALLARINI
Molteni 1h13'26"
39.
Adriano ZAMBONI
Molteni 1h13'35"
40.
Germano BARALE
Carpano 1h15'07"
41.
Miguel POBLET
Ignis 1h16'02"
42.
Nino ASSIRELLI
Ignis 1h17'15"
43.
Gabriel COMPANY
Catigene 1h22'05"
44.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Torpado 1h22'28"
45.
Aldo BOLZAN
Gazzola - Fiorelli 1h23'35"
46.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Faema 1h24'49"
47.
Mario MINIERI
Ghigi 1h30'42"
48.
Armando PELLEGRINI
VOV 1h39'49"
49.
Federico GALEAZ
Torpado 1h40'15"
50.
Jesús GALDEANO PORTILLO
Faema 1h41'04"
51.
Guido BONI
Ghigi 1h42'28"
52.
Ernesto BONO
San Pellegrino Sport 1h43'46"
53.
Francisco MORENO MARTINEZ
Faema 1h44'12"
54.
Bruno MEALLI
Bianchi 1h45'23"
55.
Arnaldo DI MARIA
Carpano 1h52'23"
56.
Renzo ACCORDI
Legnano 1h54'52"
57.
Mario BAMPI
Molteni 1h57'20"
58.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 1h58'11"
59.
Roberto FALASCHI
Philco 1h58'26"
60.
Giancarlo MANZONI
Legnano 2h09'22"
61.
Idrio BUI
Fides 2h09'47"
62.
Peppino DANTE
Ignis 2h10'34"
63.
Salvador ROSA
EMI 2h11'47"
64.
Luigi ARIANTI
Individual 2h18'20"
65.
Dino BRUNI
Ignis 2h19'14"
66.
Giovanni GARAU
VOV 2h19'49"
67.
Pierino BAFFI
Fides 2h20'02"
68.
Giovanni VERUCCHI
Atala 2h21'54"
69.
Pietro CHIODINI
Molteni 2h25'02"
70.
Antonio ACCORSI
Torpado 2h29'21"
71.
Juan Manuel SANTIAGO MONTILLA
Lambretta - Mostajo 2h29'54"
72.
Nello FABBRI
Ignis 2h30'13"
73.
Armando CASODI
Atala 2h30'32"
74.
Waldemaro BARTOLOZZI
Fides 2h31'24"
75.
Bruno COSTALUNGA
Molteni 2h33'29"
76.
Antonio BAILETTI
Bianchi 2h38'26"
77.
Oreste MAGNI
Fides 2h39'50"
78.
Giuseppe SARTORE
Bianchi 2h48'01"
79.
Giacomo FINI
Philco 2h54'14"
80.
Antonio FRANCHI
Atala 2h55'14"
81.
Gaetano SARAZIN
Bianchi 2h55'39"
82.
Jean STABLINSKI
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 2h57'30"
83.
Gianni FERLENGHI
Gazzola - Fiorelli 2h58'04"
84.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Carpano 3h00'18"
85.
Carlo GUARGUAGLIANI
Ignis 3h05'16"
86.
Silvano SIMONETTI
Bianchi 3h07'22"
87.
Giovanni BETTINELLI
Legnano 3h08'42"
88.
Luigi TEZZA
San Pellegrino Sport 3h14'03"
89.
Giuseppe PINTARELLI
VOV 3h14'45"
90.
Luigi SARTI
Ghigi 3h19'03"
91.
Jean LE LAN
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 3h22'20"
92.
Augusto MARCALETTI
Fides 2h36'40"