Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke 1961

4th edition

Harelbeke - Harelbeke 202 km

11 March 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco 5h05'00"
2.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3.
Andre NOYELLE
Wiel's - Flandria
4.
Leopold SCHAEKEN
Wiel's - Flandria
5.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Wiel's - Flandria
6.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Solo - Van Steenbergen
7.
Jacques REBIFFE
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
8.
Arnould FLÉCY
Sauvage - Lejeune - Pelforth 43
9.
Aimé VAN AVERMAET
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
10.
Georges DE CRAEYE
Alcyon - Leroux
11.
Camille BUYSSE
Wiel's - Flandria
12.
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
Wiel's - Flandria
13.
Kamiel LAMOTE
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
14.
Noël FORÉ
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
15.
Gentiel SAELENS
Libertas - Eura Drinks
16.
Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER
Afri-Cola - Rabeneick
17.
Marcel ONGENAE
Wiel's - Flandria
18.
Roger VINDEVOGEL
Dr. Mann
19.
Jos SCHILS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
20.
Gabriel BORRA
Alcyon - Leroux
21.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
22.
Frans DE MULDER
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
23.
Roger BAUDECHON
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
24.
Marcel BLAVIER
Wiel's - Flandria
24.
Jean CALLAERTS
Libertas - Eura Drinks
24.
Norbert COREELMAN
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
24.
Rene DE KEULENAERE
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
24.
Constant DE KEYSER
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
24.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Flandria
24.
Jose DENOYETTE
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
24.
Daniel DENYS
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
24.
Gilbert DESMET I
Carpano
24.
Manfred DONIKE
Torpedo
24.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
24.
Constant GOOSSENS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
24.
Willy HANSSEN
Dr. Mann
24.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Dr. Mann
24.
Frans HOFFMANS
24.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Torpedo
24.
John KENNEDY
Wiel's - Flandria
24.
Joseph MARIEN
Vedette - Verveer
24.
Bruno MARTINATO
Wiel's - Flandria
24.
Lucien MATHYS
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
24.
Andre MESSELIS
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
24.
Francesco MIELE
Sauvage - Lejeune - Pelforth 43
24.
Werner NOLF
Marcel Kint - Mercier
24.
Horst OLDENBURG
Torpedo
24.
Joseph PARMENTIER
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
24.
Daniel PATTEEUW
Marcel Kint - Mercier
24.
Reinhold POMMER
Torpedo
24.
Emil REINECKE
Quelle
24.
Urbain REYNIERS
Marcel Kint - Mercier
24.
Rolf ROGGENDORF
Afri-Cola - Rabeneick
24.
Wilfried SALEMBIER
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
24.
Valere SCHMIDT
Wiel's - Flandria
24.
Jose THUMAS
Sauvage - Lejeune - Pelforth 43
24.
Gunther TÜLLER
Rüberg - Liga
24.
Jos VAN BAEL
Dr. Mann
24.
Odiel VANDERLINDEN
Marcel Kint - Mercier
24.
Albert VAN EGMOND
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
24.
Andre VAN HOUTVEN
Libertas - Eura Drinks
24.
Georges VAN MAECKELBERGHE
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
24.
Florent VANPOLLAERT
Baratti - Milano
24.
Gustaaf VAN VAERENBERGH
Alcyon - Leroux
24.
Etienne VAN VLIERBERGHE
Dr. Mann
24.
Romain VAN WIJNSBERGHE
Wiel's - Flandria
24.
Henri VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
24.
Emiel VERHEYDEN
Wiel's - Flandria
24.
Georges VOLCKAERT
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
24.
Raymond VRANCKEN
Dr. Mann
24.
Wout WAGTMANS
Vredestein
24.
Victor WARTEL
Dr. Mann
24.
Joseph WASKO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson

Race information

Start, finish: Harelbeke - Harelbeke

Distance: 202 km

Date: 11 March 1961