4 Jours de Dunkerque 1961  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

11 May 1961 - 14 May 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 20h34'15"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'02"
3.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'10"
4.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 2'55"
5.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Alcyon - Leroux 3'04"
6.
Jo DE HAAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 3'30"
7.
Jos SCHILS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 4'33"
8.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 5'57"
9.
Marc HUIART
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 6'21"
10.
Jean FORESTIER
Alcyon - Leroux 6'22"
11.
Joseph WASKO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 6'28"
12.
Ercole BALDINI
Ignis 6'30"
13.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 7'00"
14.
Tom SIMPSON
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 7'02"
15.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 7'40"
16.
Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
17.
Jean ANASTASI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 8'49"
18.
Jacques CHAMPION
Alcyon - Leroux 9'04"
19.
Brian ROBINSON
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 9'12"
20.
Daniel DENYS
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo 9'14"
21.
Raymond BATAN
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 9'26"
22.
Henri ANGLADE
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
23.
Rino BENEDETTI
Ignis 9'33"
24.
Noe CONTI
Ignis 9'37"
25.
Nello FABBRI
Ignis 9'38"
26.
Elio GERUSSI
Alcyon - Leroux 9'44"
27.
Claude VALDOIS
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 9'56"
28.
Dick GROENEWEG
Sauvage - Lejeune - Pelforth 43 10'05"
29.
Camille LE MENN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 11'11"
30.
Guido CARLESI
Philco 11'25"
31.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Solo - Van Steenbergen 11'32"
32.
Marino FONTANA
San Pellegrino Sport 11'43"
33.
Coen NIESTEN
Alcyon - Leroux 12'19"
34.
Kamiel LAMOTE
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo 12'21"
35.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 12'24"
36.
Attilio MORESI
Baratti - Milano 12'32"
37.
Francesco MIELE
Sauvage - Lejeune - Pelforth 43 12'34"
38.
Jose THUMAS
Sauvage - Lejeune - Pelforth 43 12'38"
39.
Willy VANNITSEN
Baratti - Milano 12'58"
40.
Leon VAN DAELE
Wiel's - Flandria 14'08"
41.
Giacomo FINI
Philco 14'29"
42.
Aurelio CESTARI
Ignis 14'36"
43.
Jos BOSMANS
Wiel's - Flandria 14'42"
44.
Jean CALLEBOUT
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo 14'54"
45.
Herman CORNELIS
Solo - Van Steenbergen 15'26"
46.
Jean SIMON
Solo - Van Steenbergen 16'30"
47.
Roberto FALASCHI
Philco 17'04"
48.
Henri DE WOLF
Alcyon - Leroux 18'29"
49.
Laurent CHRISTIAENS
Sauvage - Lejeune - Pelforth 43 19'36"
50.
Benito VENTURINI
San Pellegrino Sport 19'44"
51.
Ludo JANSSENS
Solo - Van Steenbergen 19'52"
52.
Philippe GAUDRILLET
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 23'04"
53.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Alcyon - Leroux 23'29"
54.
Robert VAN DE CAVEYE
Wiel's - Flandria 25'25"
55.
Carlo GUARGUAGLIANI
Ignis 26'40"
56.
Jose COLLETTE
Solo - Van Steenbergen 27'06"
57.
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 27'37"
58.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Wiel's - Flandria 29'08"
59.
Stefano GAGGERO
Carpano 31'52"
60.
Jos DE PRAETERE
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo 31'59"
61.
Pierre SCRIBANTE
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 34'40"
62.
Jean STABLINSKI
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 36'02"
63.
Daniel DOOM
Wiel's - Flandria 35'06"
64.
Raymond HUGUET
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 37'25"
65.
Yves DELPLANQUE
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo 38'19"
66.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 44'43"
67.
Ernesto MINETTO
Baratti - Milano 45'06"
68.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 1h04'39"
69.
Pierre MORIN
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson 1h25'32"