Madrid - Barcelona 1961  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

4 April 1961 - 9 April 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Angelino SOLER
Kas - Royal Asport 29h40'20"
2.
Gabriel COMPANY
Catigene 4"
3.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 29"
4.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema 39"
5.
Emilio HERNÁN DÍAZ
Licor 43 44"
6.
Antonio KARMANY
Kas - Royal Asport 51"
7.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 58"
8.
Benigno ASPURU
Kas - Royal Asport 1'21"
9.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Licor 43 2'44"
10.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema 11'19"
11.
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
Ferrys 12'34"
12.
Vicente ITURAT
Catigene 12'39"
13.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Licor 43 12'41"
14.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Faema 12'42"
15.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 13'03"
16.
Joaquín BARCELÓ
Licor 43 13'59"
17.
Adolfo BELLO ESTELLA
Catigene 14'35"
18.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Brandy Majestad
19.
Antonio JIMENEZ QUILES
Licor 43 16'00"
20.
José SEGÚ SORIANO
Kas - Royal Asport 17'23"
21.
Eusebio VÉLEZ
Kas - Royal Asport 18'17"
22.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Faema 19'17"
23.
Juan CAMPILLO
Kas - Royal Asport 20'37"
24.
Jose Martin COLMENAREJO PEREZ
Catigene 20'44"
25.
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
Licor 43 21'36"
26.
Juan ESCOLÁ
Ferrys 23'12"
27.
Juan Antonio BELMONTE
Ferrys 23'17"
28.
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
Licor 43 23'32"
29.
Jose Luis TALAMILLO
Catigene 24'03"
30.
Antonio CARRERAS
Licor 43 25'03"
31.
Manuel PEREZ PEREZ
Ferrys 25'20"
32.
Angel GUARDIOLA
Licor 43 26'03"
33.
Jorge NICOLAU
Kas - Royal Asport 26'11"
34.
Salvador ROSA
EMI 27'22"
35.
Manuel MARTIN PIÑERA
Kas - Royal Asport 27'31"
36.
Emilio CRUZ DIAZ
Ferrys 28'00"
37.
Jesús GALDEANO PORTILLO
Faema 29'48"
38.
Raúl REY
Kas - Royal Asport 30'47"
39.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys 31'21"
40.
Roberto MORALES EROSTARBE
Licor 43 31'35"
41.
Francisco MORENO MARTINEZ
Faema 32'26"
42.
Alberto SANT ALENTA
Ferrys 32'44"
43.
Juan Manuel SANTIAGO MONTILLA
Lambretta - Mostajo 38'56"
44.
Jose Maria LOPEZ TIERRA
Catigene 40'21"
45.
Antonio BARRUTIA
Catigene 41'46"
46.
Angel RODRIGUEZ
Catigene 45'00"
47.
Miguel CHACÓN DÍAZ
Ferrys 45'34"
48.
Vicente AZNAR VIVO
Ferrys 46'44"
49.
Francisco Antonio MENA
Licor 43 52'21"
50.
Ramon SECO GARCIA
Faema 55'39"
51.
Felix PALACIOS
Individual 1h00'26"
52.
Aniceto UTSET
Catigene 1h06'17"
53.
Ángel LÓPEZ
Catigene 1h13'53"
54.
Juan MIR
Catigene 1h17'20"