Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne - 1961

Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (192 km) - 05/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Leon VAN DAELE Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
5h01'20"
1. Fred DEBRUYNE Baratti - Milano
BEL
3. Andre NOYELLE Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
4. Jacques VAN DER KLUNDERT Radium
NED
5. Julien SCHEPENS Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
6. Georges VAN MAECKELBERGHE Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
BEL
7. Joseph PLANCKAERT Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
8. Frans DE MULDER Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
9. Michel STOLKER Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
NED
10. Arthur DE CABOOTER Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
15"
11. Albert DAENEKYNT Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
BEL
12. Albert VAN EGMOND Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
NED
13. Maurice MEULEMAN Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
14. Marcel SEYNAEVE Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
15. Georges DE CRAEYE Alcyon - Leroux
BEL
16. Marcel ONGENAE Dr. Mann
BEL
17. Werner NOLF Marcel Kint - Mercier
BEL
18. Etienne VAN VLIERBERGHE Dr. Mann
BEL
19. Henri DE WOLF Alcyon - Leroux
BEL
20. Petrus OELLIBRANDT Dr. Mann
BEL
21. Florent VANPOLLAERT Baratti - Milano
BEL
22. Gust DESMET Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
23. Armand DESMET Faema
BEL
24. Antoon VAN DER STEEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
25. Georges VOLCKAERT Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
BEL
26. Aimé VAN AVERMAET Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
27. Oswald DECLERCQ Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
28. John KENNEDY Wiel's - Flandria
GBR
29. Kamiel LAMOTE Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
BEL
30. Urbain REYNIERS Marcel Kint - Mercier
BEL
31. Roger BAUDECHON Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
BEL
31. Gabriel BORRA Alcyon - Leroux
BEL
31. Camille BUYSSE Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
31. Norbert COREELMAN Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
BEL
31. Roger DECOCK Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
31. Gilbert DESMET I Carpano
BEL
31. Seamus ELLIOTT Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
IRL
31. Franz FARR Quelle
GER
31. Elio GERUSSI Alcyon - Leroux
ITA
31. Frans HOFFMANS
NED
31. Raymond HOORELBEEKE Alcyon - Leroux
FRA
31. Marc HUIART Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
31. Jaap KERSTEN Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
31. Nico LAPAGE Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
BEL
31. Bas MALIEPAARD Locomotief - Vredestein
NED
31. Bruno MARTINATO Wiel's - Flandria
LUX
31. Lucien MATHYS Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
31. Orphee MENEGHINI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
31. Andre MESSELIS Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
31. Coen NIESTEN Alcyon - Leroux
NED
31. Daniel PATTEEUW Marcel Kint - Mercier
BEL
31. Leopold ROSSEEL Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
31. Valere SCHMIDT Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
31. Gilbert SCODELLER Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
31. Guy THOMAS Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
31. Willy TRUYE Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
31. Martin VAN DER BORGH Afri-Cola - Rabeneick
NED
31. Leo VAN DER PLUYM
NED
31. Joop VAN DER PUTTEN Radium
NED
31. Jules VAN OOSTENDE Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
BEL
31. Robert VAN THOURNHOUT Wiel's - Flandria
BEL
31. Leo WICKIHALDER Locomotief - Vredestein
SUI