Paris - Bruxelles - 1961

47th edition

Paris - Bruxelles 291 km

23 April 1961

Rider Team Time
1.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 6h45'00"
2.
Gilbert DESMET I
Carpano 38"
3.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
4.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
5.
Marcel JANSSENS
Dr. Mann
6.
Emile DAEMS
Philco 1'16"
7.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema
8.
Jo DE ROO
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
9.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Armand DESMET
Faema
11.
Jean Claude ANNAERT
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop 1'25"
12.
Michel STOLKER
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
13.
Leon VAN DAELE
Wiel's - Flandria 2'13"
14.
Georges MORTIERS
Philco
15.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas - Eura Drinks
16.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
17.
Noel FORÉ
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
18.
Jos BOSMANS
Wiel's - Flandria
19.
Mario FONTANA
San Pellegrino Sport
20.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Faema
21.
Michel VAN AERDE
Carpano
22.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Baratti - Milano
23.
Piet VAN EST
Faema
24.
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Solo - Van Steenbergen
25.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Carpano
26.
Robert LELANGUE
Solo - Van Steenbergen
27.
Fernand DELORT
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
28.
Louis TROONBEECKX
Dr. Mann
29.
Gilbert MAES
Solo - Van Steenbergen
30.
Luis OTANO
Licor 43
31.
Angelo CONTERNO
Baratti - Milano
32.
Walter MARTIN
Carpano
33.
Bernard GAUTHIER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
34.
Raymond IMPANIS
Faema
35.
Hans JÜNKERMANN
Torpedo
36.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
37.
Florent VANPOLLAERT
Baratti - Milano
38.
Gerard THIELIN
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
39.
Diego RONCHINI
Carpano
40.
Gabriel BORRA
Alcyon - Leroux
41.
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
Dr. Mann
42.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Carpano
43.
Francois MAHE
Alcyon - Leroux
44.
Joseph SCHILS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
45.
Jos VLOEBERGHS
Dr. Mann
46.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
47.
Willy TRUYE
Wiel's - Flandria
48.
Eddy PAUWELS
Dr. Mann
49.
Jean FORESTIER
Alcyon - Leroux
50.
Gustaaf VAN VAERENBERGH
Alcyon - Leroux
51.
Coen NIESTEN
Alcyon - Leroux
52.
Louis PROOST
Faema
53.
Andre NOYELLE
Wiel's - Flandria
54.
Rudi ALTIG
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop 6'50"
55.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
56.
Jean LE LAN
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
57.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Carpano
58.
Carlo AZZINI
San Pellegrino Sport
58.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58.
Silvano CIAMPI
Philco
58.
Karel CLERCKX
Dr. Mann
58.
Roger COPPENS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
58.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano
58.
Constant DE KEYSER
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
58.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Wiel's - Flandria
58.
Daniel DENYS
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
58.
Pierre EVERAERT
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
58.
Richard EVERAERTS
Baratti - Milano
58.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
San Pellegrino Sport
58.
Giacomo FINI
Philco
58.
Alfons HERMANS
Dr. Mann
58.
Raymond HUGUET
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
58.
Desire KETELEER
Carpano
58.
Kamiel LAMOTE
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
58.
Lucien MATHYS
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
58.
Orphee MENEGHINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58.
Andre MESSELIS
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
58.
Maurice MEULEMAN
Wiel's - Flandria
58.
Ernesto MINETTO
Baratti - Milano
58.
Ronald MURRAY
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
58.
Marcel ONGENAE
Wiel's - Flandria
58.
Valeer PAULISSEN
Solo - Van Steenbergen
58.
Tino SABBADINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58.
Wilfried SALEMBIER
Bertin - L'Avenir - Milremo
58.
Leopold SCHAEKEN
Wiel's - Flandria
58.
Alfons SWEECK
Groene Leeuw - SAS - Sinalco
58.
Claude VALDOIS
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
58.
Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Solo - Van Steenbergen
58.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Faema
58.
Hugo VERLINDEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
58.
Bernard VIOT
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
58.
Joseph WASKO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
94.
Guillaume MICHIELS
Philco
95.
Andre VLAYEN
Libertas - Eura Drinks
96.
Alberto MARZAIOLI
San Pellegrino Sport
97.
Heinz GRAF
Cynar - Mittelholzer
98.
Giorgio TINAZZI
San Pellegrino Sport
99.
Albert BOUVET
Ignis
100.
Ugo MASSOCCO
San Pellegrino Sport
101.
Georges VAN MAECKELBERGHE
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
102.
Raymond PLAZA
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
103.
Horst OLDENBURG
Torpedo
104.
Willy ALTIG
Rapha - Gitane - Dunlop
105.
Jacques VAN DER KLUNDERT
Radium
106.
Jo DE HAAN
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
107.
Roland LACOMBE
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
108.
Andre BAR
Solo - Van Steenbergen
109.
Christian RIOU
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
110.
Guy CLAUD
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
111.
Dieter KEMPER
Torpedo