Tour de France - 1962

Stage 13. Luchon - Superbagnères I.T.T. (18.5 km) - 06/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro
ESP
47'23"
2. Joseph PLANCKAERT Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
01'25"
3. Jacques ANQUETIL Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
01'28"
4. Charly GAUL Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson
LUX
01'29"
5. Hans JÜNKERMANN Torpedo - Continental
GER
02'31"
6. Rolf WOLFSHOHL Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
GER
02'33"
7. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
03'03"
8. Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
03'13"
9. Jean Claude LEBAUBE Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
FRA
03'19"
10. Gilbert DESMET I Carpano
BEL
03'22"
11. Henri ANGLADE Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
03'29"
12. Alan RAMSBOTTOM Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
GBR
03'34"
13. Vic VAN SCHIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
03'38"
14. Piet VAN EST Flandria - Faema - Clément
NED
04'03"
15. Imerio MASSIGNAN Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
04'04"
16. Ab GELDERMANS Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
NED
04'15"
17. Luis OTANO Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro
ESP
18. Ercole BALDINI Ignis
ITA
04'21"
19. Raymond MASTROTTO Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
FRA
04'30"
20. Eddy PAUWELS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
04'39"
21. Emile DAEMS Philco
BEL
04'54"
22. Hilaire COUVREUR Carpano
BEL
05'03"
23. Jean FORESTIER Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
FRA
05'13"
24. Dieter PUSCHEL Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
05'14"
25. Rudi ALTIG Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
GER
05'20"
26. Louis ROSTOLLAN Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
05'21"
27. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO Ignis
ITA
05'24"
28. Aurelio CESTARI Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson
ITA
05'26"
29. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Ghigi
ESP
05'32"
30. Giorgio ZANCANARO Philco
ITA
05'37"
31. Tom SIMPSON Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
GBR
05'40"
32. Andre FOUCHER Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
05'41"
33. Renzo FONTONA Legnano - Pirelli
ITA
05'46"
34. Andre DARRIGADE Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
FRA
05'53"
35. Joseph THOMIN Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro
FRA
05'57"
36. Frans DE MULDER Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
37. Guy IGNOLIN Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
FRA
05'59"
38. Jean DOTTO Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
06'01"
39. Armand DESMET Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
06'02"
40. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
06'04"
41. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
06'05"
42. Alberto ASSIRELLI Ignis
ITA
06'06"
43. Gilbert DESMET II Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
06'08"
44. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
45. Stephan LACH Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
FRA
06'11"
46. Willy SCHROEDERS Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
47. Hubert FERRER Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
06'13"
48. Edouard DELBERGHE Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
FRA
06'15"
49. Michel VAN AERDE Carpano
BEL
50. Pino CERAMI Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
BEL