Dauphiné Libéré 1962  |  General Classification    

16th edition

General Classification

28 May 1962 - 3 June 1962

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 41h22'04"
2.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Torpedo - Continental 43"
3.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'33"
4.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 9'05"
5.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 9'26"
6.
Jean DOTTO
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 12'44"
7.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 14'17"
8.
Jose BERNARDEZ
Faema 14'29"
9.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 16'00"
10.
Juan CAMPILLO
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro
11.
Stéphane LACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 18'00"
12.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 18'26"
13.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 18'45"
14.
Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 19'03"
15.
René MARIGIL
Licor 43 20'55"
16.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Faema 25'08"
17.
Marcel ROHRBACH
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 26'34"
18.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 30'15"
19.
Frans DE MULDER
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 35'14"
20.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Licor 43 36'40"
21.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 37'43"
22.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 38'10"
23.
Jean FORESTIER
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 43'49"
24.
Luis OTAÑO
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 48'36"
25.
Guy IGNOLIN
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 49'38"
26.
Antonio TOUS FRAU
Faema 56'28"
27.
Andre MESSELIS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 58'01"
28.
Anatole NOVAK
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 59'02"
29.
Francois HAMON
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 59'22"
30.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h02'45"
31.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 1h05'7"
32.
André DARRIGADE
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 1h05'45"
33.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
34.
Daniel DOOM
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1h08'25"
35.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1h10'13"
36.
Antonio JIMENEZ QUILES
Licor 43 1h13'40"
37.
Édouard BIHOUÉE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h17'55"
38.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h18'55"
39.
Jacky LEPOLARD
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 1h18'14"
40.
Paul BLANC
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 1h18'39"
41.
René BINGGELI
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 1h22'40"
42.
Manuel BUSTO
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 1h24'13"
43.
Idrio BUI
Bianchi
44.
Francois LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 1h26'19"
45.
Rolf MAURER
Mittelholzer - Cynar 1h36'53"
46.
Robert DUCARD
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 1h38'22"
47.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 1h44'24"
48.
Guerrando LENZI
Ignis - Moschettieri 1h56'10"
49.
Luis PEÑALVER
Licor 43 2h03'48"
50.
Christian HAMELIN
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 2h07'54"
51.
Guy EPAUD
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber 2h16'18"
52.
Augusto MARCALETTI
Ignis - Moschettieri 2h16'20"
53.
Corrado CONSIGLI
Ignis - Moschettieri 2h18'00"
54.
Juan SÁNCHEZ CAMERO
Faema 2h18'50"
55.
Joseph VELLY
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 2h32'17"
56.
Carlo GUARGUAGLIANI
Bianchi 2h43'27"