Scheldeprijs - Schoten - 1962

49th edition

Schoten - Schoten 220 km

31 July 1962

Rider Team Time
1.
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
Dr. Mann - Labo 5h45'15"
2.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Faema - Clément
3.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 15"
4.
Jos WOUTERS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
5.
Oswald DECLERCQ
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
6.
Willy BUTZEN
Dr. Mann - Labo
7.
Gust DESMET
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
8.
Jozef DE WOLF
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
9.
Willy DERBOVEN
Flandria - Faema - Clément
10.
Karel DELAET
Dr. Mann - Labo
11.
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
12.
Marcel JANSSENS
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
13.
Louis TROONBEECKX
Dr. Mann - Labo
14.
Ludo JANSSENS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
15.
Robert SENECA
Solo - Van Steenbergen
16.
Julien SCHEPENS
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
17.
Henri SCHAERLAEKENS
Verveer - Vedette - Metzeler
18.
Constant GOOSSENS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
19.
Guillaume MICHIELS
Philco
20.
Georges VAN MAECKELBERGHE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
21.
Leo SEBREGTS
Dr. Mann - Labo
22.
Adolf DE WAELE
Libertas
23.
Jose THUMAS
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
24.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Solo - Van Steenbergen
25.
Antoon VAN DER STEEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
26.
Jules MERTENS
Verveer - Vedette - Metzeler
27.
Arnould FLÉCY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
28.
Laurent CHRISTIAENS
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
29.
Jos VAN DEN BROECK
Flandria - Faema - Clément
30.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
31.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Dr. Mann - Labo
32.
Raymond VRANCKEN
Libertas
33.
Jean STORMS
Verveer - Vedette - Metzeler
34.
Emile SEVEREYNS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
35.
Maurice JOOSSEN
Solo - Van Steenbergen
36.
Frans VAN IMMERSEEL
Libertas
37.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38.
Alfons HERMANS
Dr. Mann - Labo
39.
Willy TRUYE
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
40.
Marcel BUYS
Individual
41.
Andre VAN HOUTVEN
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
42.
Roger VERLEE
Dr. Mann - Labo
43.
Jos GEURTS
Libertas
44.
Jean CALLAERTS
Libertas
45.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
46.
Constant DE KEYSER
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
47.
Leon GEVAERT
Libéria - Grammont - Wolber
48.
Roger DE BREUKER
Solo - Van Steenbergen
49.
Jan PALMANS
Dr. Mann - Labo
50.
Karel BORGMANS
Verveer - Vedette - Metzeler
51.
Roger DE CONINCK
Dr. Mann - Labo
52.
Karel CLERCKX
Libertas
53.
Elias VAN POUCKE
Carpano
54.
Marcel VAN DEN BOGAERT
Flandria - Faema - Clément
55.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Flandria - Faema - Clément
56.
Louis PROOST
Carpano
57.
Victor DE SMETH
Dr. Mann - Labo