Omloop Het Volk - 1962

Rider Team Country Time
1. Robert DE MIDDELEIR Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
5h37'00"
2. Jean Baptiste CLAES Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
01'45"
3. Roger DE CONINCK Dr. Mann - Labo
BEL
02'10"
4. Robert VAN DE CAVEYE Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
02'48"
5. Frans DE MULDER Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
6. Norbert KERCKHOVE Dr. Mann - Labo
BEL
7. Robert LELANGUE Solo - Van Steenbergen
BEL
8. Dieter PUSCHEL Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
9. Jan ZAGERS Libertas
BEL
10. Vic VAN SCHIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
11. Daniel DENYS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
12. Guillaume DEMAER Solo - Van Steenbergen
BEL
13. Alfons HERMANS Dr. Mann - Labo
BEL
14. Leopold ROSSEEL Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
BEL
15. Daniel DOOM Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
16. Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER Solo - Van Steenbergen
BEL
17. Joseph SCHILS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
04'50"
18. Eddy PAUWELS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
05'05"
19. Louis TROONBEECKX Dr. Mann - Labo
BEL
20. Jean VAN GOMPEL Solo - Van Steenbergen
BEL
21. Leopold SCHAEKEN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
22. Jos WOUTERS Solo - Van Steenbergen
BEL
23. Petrus OELLIBRANDT Dr. Mann - Labo
BEL
24. Jose THUMAS Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
25. Leo COEHORST Wolber
NED
26. Etienne VERCAUTEREN Libertas
BEL
27. Simon LEBORGNE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
28. Constant GOOSSENS Solo - Van Steenbergen
BEL
29. Henri DE WOLF Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
BEL
30. José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
POR
31. Jean Marie POPPE Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
FRA
32. Roger BAENS Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
33. Hugo VERLINDEN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
34. Hans JÜNKERMANN Torpedo - Continental
GER
35. Rene VAN DER VEKEN Solo - Van Steenbergen
BEL
36. Francois LE HER Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
37. Lucien MATHYS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
38. Leon VAN DAELE Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
39. Andre MESSELIS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
40. Edouard BIHOUEE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
41. Rene VAN MEENEN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
42. Willy VANNITSEN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
43. Willy DERBOVEN Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
44. Marcel DELATTRE Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
45. Clement ROMAN Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
46. Henri VAN DEN BOSSCHE Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
BEL
47. Ludo JANSSENS Solo - Van Steenbergen
BEL
48. Jacques REBIFFE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
49. Christian RIOU Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
50. Jean Claude LEBAUBE Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
FRA
51. Gabriel BORRA Flandria - Faema - Clément
BEL
52. Orphee MENEGHINI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
53. Wim VAN EST Dr. Mann - Labo
NED
54. Willy VERMOTE Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
BEL