Omloop Het Volk - 1962

17th edition

10 March 1962

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 5h37'00"
2.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 01'45"
3.
Roger DE CONINCK
Dr. Mann - Labo 02'10"
4.
Robert VAN DE CAVEYE
Flandria - Faema - Clément 02'48"
5.
Frans DE MULDER
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
6.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Dr. Mann - Labo
7.
Robert LELANGUE
Solo - Van Steenbergen
8.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
9.
Jan ZAGERS
Libertas
10.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
11.
Daniel DENYS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
12.
Guillaume DEMAER
Solo - Van Steenbergen
13.
Alfons HERMANS
Dr. Mann - Labo
14.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
15.
Daniel DOOM
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
16.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Solo - Van Steenbergen
17.
Joseph SCHILS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'50"
18.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 05'05"
19.
Louis TROONBEECKX
Dr. Mann - Labo
20.
Jean VAN GOMPEL
Solo - Van Steenbergen
21.
Leopold SCHAEKEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
22.
Jos WOUTERS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
23.
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
Dr. Mann - Labo
24.
Jose THUMAS
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
25.
Leo COEHORST
Wolber
26.
Etienne VERCAUTEREN
Libertas
27.
Simon LEBORGNE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
Constant GOOSSENS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
29.
Henri DE WOLF
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
30.
José Alfonso RODRIGO ALCINO
Benfica
31.
Jean Marie POPPE
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
32.
Roger BAENS
Flandria - Faema - Clément
33.
Hugo VERLINDEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
34.
Hans JÜNKERMANN
Torpedo - Continental
35.
Rene VAN DER VEKEN
Solo - Van Steenbergen
36.
Francois LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
37.
Lucien MATHYS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
38.
Leon VAN DAELE
Flandria - Faema - Clément
39.
Andre MESSELIS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
40.
Edouard BIHOUEE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
41.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
42.
Willy VANNITSEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
43.
Willy DERBOVEN
Flandria - Faema - Clément
44.
Marcel DELATTRE
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
45.
Clement ROMAN
Flandria - Faema - Clément
46.
Henri VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
47.
Ludo JANSSENS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
48.
Jacques REBIFFE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
49.
Christian RIOU
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
50.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
51.
Gabriel BORRA
Flandria - Faema - Clément
52.
Orphee MENEGHINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Wim VAN EST
Dr. Mann - Labo
54.
Willy VERMOTE
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo