Milano - Sanremo - 1962

53rd edition

Milano - San Remo 288 km

19 March 1962

Rider Team Time
1.
Emile DAEMS
Philco 6h48'06"
2.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Carpano 1'15"
3.
Louis PROOST
Carpano 1'19"
4.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Flandria - Faema - Clément
5.
Diego RONCHINI
Ghigi
6.
Carlo BRUGNAMI
Philco
7.
Guido CARLESI
Philco 1'35"
8.
Robert SENECA
Solo - Van Steenbergen
9.
Bruno MEALLI
Bianchi
10.
Antonio BAILETTI
Carpano
11.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
12.
Rino BENEDETTI
Ignis - Moschettieri
13.
Dino BRUNI
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson
14.
Rik VAN LOOY
Flandria - Faema - Clément
15.
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
16.
Silvano CIAMPI
Philco
17.
Armando PELLEGRINI
Molteni
18.
Michel VAN AERDE
Carpano
19.
Giuseppe FALLARINI
Molteni
20.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Philco
21.
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Carpano
22.
Severino ANGELLA
San Pellegrino Sport
23.
Angelo CONTERNO
Carpano
24.
Roberto FALASCHI
Philco
25.
Armand DESMET
Flandria - Faema - Clément
26.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Flandria - Faema - Clément
27.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Faema - Clément
28.
Aurelio CESTARI
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson
29.
Jos WOUTERS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
30.
Vincenzo MECO
San Pellegrino Sport 1'48"
31.
Vittorio ADORNI
Philco 2'02"
32.
Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ
Ghigi 2'34"
33.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Legnano - Pirelli
34.
Peter POST
R.I.H. Sport
35.
Marino VIGNA
Philco 4'10"
36.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
37.
Jose PEREZ FRANCES
Ferrys
38.
Roger BAENS
Flandria - Faema - Clément
39.
Guillaume DEMAER
Solo - Van Steenbergen
40.
Ludo JANSSENS
Solo - Van Steenbergen
41.
Germano BARALE
Carpano
42.
Giuseppe DANTE
Legnano - Pirelli 4'13"
43.
Silvano SIMONETTI
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson 4'54"
44.
Mario MINIERI
Ghigi 6'05"
45.
Pietro ZOPPAS
Atala
46.
Jose SEGU SORIANO
Kas
47.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Kas
48.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
49.
Alfredo SABBADIN
Gazzola - Fiorelli - Hutchinson 6'32"
50.
Guerrando LENZI
Ignis - Moschettieri
51.
Dino LIVIERO
Torpado
52.
Luigi SARTI
Ghigi
53.
Franco MAGNANI
Ghigi
54.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
55.
Vito FAVERO
Torpado
56.
Franco CRIBIORI
San Pellegrino Sport
57.
Graziano CORSINI
San Pellegrino Sport
58.
Vito TACCONE
Atala
59.
Aldo PIFFERI
Atala
60.
Giorgio ZANCANARO
Philco
61.
Nello VELUCCHI
Philco
62.
Battista BABINI
Molteni
63.
Erwinn LUTZ
San Pellegrino Sport
64.
Livio TRAPÉ
Ghigi
65.
Ugo ALDOVINI
Molteni
66.
Rene VAN DER VEKEN
Solo - Van Steenbergen
67.
Giovanni PETTINATI
Torpado
68.
Armando CASODI
San Pellegrino Sport
69.
Giancarlo GENTINA
Carpano
70.
Ernesto BONO
San Pellegrino Sport
71.
Franco BALMAMION
Carpano
72.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Carpano
73.
Enzo MOSER
San Pellegrino Sport
74.
Pierino BAFFI
Ghigi
75.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Legnano - Pirelli
76.
Robert VAN DE CAVEYE
Flandria - Faema - Clément
77.
Mario FONTANA
San Pellegrino Sport
78.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni
79.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Bianchi
80.
Giancarlo CEPPI
Ignis - Moschettieri
81.
Vendramino BARIVIERA
Ghigi
82.
Guido BONI
Ghigi
83.
Federico GALEAZ
Molteni
84.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
San Pellegrino Sport