SPP

Vuelta a España 1962  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

27 April 1962 - 13 May 1962

Rider Team Time
1.
Rudi ALTIG
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 78h35'27"
2.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 7'14"
3.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 7'17"
4.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Kas 10'21"
5.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas 10'31"
6.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 17'07"
7.
Michel STOLKER
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 17'57"
8.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Licor 43 18'13"
9.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 19'55"
10.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 20'23"
11.
Eusebio VÉLEZ MANDIZABAL
Kas 22'10"
12.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 24'25"
13.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Funcor - Munguia 32'49"
14.
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 35'19"
15.
Roger BAGUET
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 37'40"
16.
René MARIGIL
Licor 43 37'47
17.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 38'45"
18.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 39'51"
19.
Luis MAYORAL
Faema 41'17"
20.
Salvador ROSA
Faema 42'57"
21.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Kas 43'05"
22.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Kas 44'24"
23.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto 45'48"
24.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys 46'48"
25.
Jean GRACZYK
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 47'48"
26.
Alfons SWEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 47'58"
27.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Licor 43 48'56"
28.
Emilio CRUZ DÍAZ
Ferrys 49'10"
29.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira 52'27"
30.
Sergio BRAGA
Carpano 57'06"
31.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Kas 1h01'06"
32.
Marcel JANSSENS
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 1h02'04"
33.
Jan WESTDORP
Locomotief - Vredestein 1h02'14"
34.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas 1h03'23"
35.
Gaetano SARAZIN
Mittelholzer - Cynar 1h07'58"
36.
Ernesto BONO
San Pellegrino Sport 1h08'40"
37.
Frits KNOOPS
Queen Anne 1h09'33"
38.
Jorge NICOLAU
Kas 1h13'51"
39.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas 1h21'40"
40.
Vicente ITURAT
Ferrys 1h22'57"
41.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Faema 1h26'05"
42.
Leo COEHORST
Wolber 1h27'35"
43.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Licor 43 1h27'45"
44.
Ángel GUARDIOLA
Licor 43 1h30'05"
45.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Ferrys 1h35'47"
46.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Faema 1h37'55"
47.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Kas 1h47'19"
48.
Francisco VALADA
Benfica 1h49'02"