Tour de France 1963  |  Stage 10. Pau - Bagnères-de-Bigorre   

50th edition

148 km, 2 July 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 4h37'18"
2.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
3.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
4.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
5.
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
Ferrys 00'02"
6.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 01'17"
7.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
8.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 01'28"
9.
Angelino SOLER
Faema - Flandria
10.
Armand DESMET
Faema - Flandria
11.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
12.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
13.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
14.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'07"
15.
Willy BOCKLANT
Faema - Flandria
16.
Renzo FONTONA
I.B.A.C. 04'09"
17.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 04'19"
18.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
19.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
20.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
21.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 06'20"
22.
Vic VAN SCHIL
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
23.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
24.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Guido CARLESI
Molteni 07'34"
26.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 07'44"
27.
Kurt GIMMI
Carpano
28.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
29.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
30.
Graziano BATTISTINI
I.B.A.C.
31.
Antonio KARMANY
Ferrys 07'45"
32.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 08'08"
33.
Alan RAMSBOTTOM
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
34.
Charly GAUL
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
35.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
36.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
37.
Giancarlo GENTINA
Carpano
38.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
39.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen 10'34"
40.
Giuseppe SARTORE
Carpano
41.
August VERHAEGEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
42.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
43.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Ferrys
44.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
45.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
46.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
47.
Danilo FERRARI
I.B.A.C.
48.
Juan CAMPILLO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
49.
Frans BRANDS
Faema - Flandria 13'07"
50.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
51.
Willy SCHROEDERS
G.B.C. - Libertas 13'08"
52.
Jean MILESI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Carlo AZZINI
Carpano
54.
Marcel ONGENAE
Faema - Flandria
55.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
56.
Emilio CRUZ DIAZ
Ferrys
57.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
58.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
59.
Jean DOTTO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
60.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
61.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Faema - Flandria
62.
Rik VAN LOOY
G.B.C. - Libertas
63.
Roberto FALASCHI
Molteni
64.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
65.
Valentín URIONA
Kas - Kaskol
66.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
67.
Ludo JANSSENS
G.B.C. - Libertas 15'17"
68.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 15'54"
69.
Germano BARALE
Carpano 15'55"
70.
Huub ZILVERBERG
G.B.C. - Libertas
71.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria 17'12"
72.
Jean GRACZYK
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
73.
Luis OTAÑO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 17'51"
74.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
75.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas 17'58"
76.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
77.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Theugels - Robur
78.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
79.
Raymond IMPANIS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
80.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 18'40"
81.
Daniel DOOM
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
82.
Emile DAEMS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
83.
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
Ferrys 19'42"
84.
Raúl REY
Ferrys 19'45"
85.
Antonio BAILETTI
Carpano
86.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
87.
Loris GUERNIERI
Carpano
88.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
89.
Clement ROMAN
Faema - Flandria
90.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 20'15"
91.
Joseph THOMIN
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
92.
Jean DUPONT
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
93.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
94.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
95.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
96.
Andre MESSELIS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
97.
Edgard SORGELOOS
G.B.C. - Libertas
98.
Robert LELANGUE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen 22'38"
99.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
100.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
101.
Antonio BARRUTIA
Kas - Kaskol
102.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
103.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
104.
Roger DE BREUKER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
105.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas 25'36"
106.
Jean SIMON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 28'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Pau - Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Distance: 148 km

Date: 2 July 1963