SPP

Tour de France 1963  |  Stage 12. Luchon - Toulouse   

50th edition

173 km, 4 July 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 4h33'49"
2.
Rik VAN LOOY
G.B.C. - Libertas
3.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
4.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
5.
Robert LELANGUE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
6.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
7.
Jean GRACZYK
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
8.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
9.
Emile DAEMS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
10.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
11.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
12.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Willy BOCKLANT
Faema - Flandria
14.
Daniel DOOM
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
15.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Ferrys
16.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Theugels - Robur
17.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
18.
Antonio BAILETTI
Carpano
19.
Jean SIMON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
20.
Ludo JANSSENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
21.
Frans BRANDS
Faema - Flandria
22.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
23.
Renzo FONTONA
I.B.A.C.
24.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
25.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
26.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
27.
Jean MILESI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
29.
August VERHAEGEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30.
Marcel SEYNAEVE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
31.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
32.
Giuseppe SARTORE
Carpano
33.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
34.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
35.
Danilo FERRARI
I.B.A.C.
36.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
37.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
38.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
39.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
40.
Marcel ONGENAE
Faema - Flandria
41.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
42.
Andre MESSELIS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
43.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
44.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
45.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
46.
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
Ferrys
47.
Joseph THOMIN
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
48.
Raymond IMPANIS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
49.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
50.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
51.
Huub ZILVERBERG
G.B.C. - Libertas
52.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
53.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
54.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
55.
Jean DUPONT
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
56.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
57.
Loris GUERNIERI
Carpano
58.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
59.
Angelino SOLER
Faema - Flandria
60.
Valentín URIONA
Kas - Kaskol
61.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
62.
Emilio CRUZ DIAZ
Ferrys
63.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
64.
Luis OTAÑO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
65.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
66.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas
67.
Alan RAMSBOTTOM
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
68.
Carlo AZZINI
Carpano
69.
Graziano BATTISTINI
I.B.A.C.
70.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
71.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
72.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
73.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
74.
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
75.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Kas - Kaskol
76.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
77.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
78.
Germano BARALE
Carpano
79.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
80.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
81.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
82.
Charly GAUL
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
83.
Raúl REY
Ferrys
84.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
85.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
86.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
87.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
88.
Vic VAN SCHIL
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
89.
Guido CARLESI
Molteni
90.
Armand DESMET
Faema - Flandria
91.
René VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
92.
Jean DOTTO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
93.
Roger DE BREUKER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
94.
Juan CAMPILLO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
95.
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
Ferrys 03'20"
96.
Roberto FALASCHI
Molteni
97.
Antonio KARMANY
Ferrys
98.
Kurt GIMMI
Carpano
99.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 12. Luchon - Toulouse

Distance: 173 km

Date: 4 July 1963