Tour de France - 1963

50th edition

Stage 13. Toulouse - Aurillac, 234 km    

5 July 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VAN LOOY
G.B.C. - Libertas 6h58'05"
2.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 00'37"
3.
Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
4.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
5.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
6.
Willy BOCKLANT
Faema - Flandria
7.
Frans AERENHOUTS
G.B.C. - Libertas
8.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
9.
Francois MAHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
10.
Armand DESMET
Faema - Flandria
11.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
12.
Renzo FONTONA
I.B.A.C.
13.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
14.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
15.
Danilo FERRARI
I.B.A.C.
16.
Frans BRANDS
Faema - Flandria
17.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
18.
Marcel ONGENAE
Faema - Flandria
19.
Graziano BATTISTINI
I.B.A.C.
20.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
21.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
22.
Hans JÜNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
23.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
24.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ
Ferrys
25.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
26.
Jose PEREZ FRANCES
Ferrys
27.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
28.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
29.
Giuseppe SARTORE
Carpano
30.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
31.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol
32.
Alan RAMSBOTTOM
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
33.
Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria
34.
Carlo AZZINI
Carpano
35.
Vic VAN SCHIL
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
36.
Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria
37.
Angelino SOLER
Faema - Flandria
38.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
39.
Germano BARALE
Carpano 01'19"
40.
Francisco GABICA
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
42.
Sebastian ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
43.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
44.
Jean MILESI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 02'54"
45.
Emilio CRUZ DIAZ
Ferrys
46.
Emile DAEMS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
47.
Andre DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
48.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Antonio BAILETTI
Carpano
50.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen