Tour de France - 1963

Stage 13. Toulouse - Aurillac (234 km) - 05/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Rik VAN LOOY G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
6h58'05"
2. Jacques ANQUETIL St. Raphael
FRA
00'37"
3. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Margnat
ESP
4. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
5. Gilbert DESMET I Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
6. Willy BOCKLANT Faema - Flandria
BEL
7. Frans AERENHOUTS G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
8. Guy IGNOLIN St. Raphael
FRA
9. Francois MAHE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
10. Armand DESMET Faema - Flandria
BEL
11. Eddy PAUWELS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
12. Renzo FONTONA I.B.A.C.
ITA
13. Jos HOEVENAERS Peugeot
BEL
14. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
15. Danilo FERRARI I.B.A.C.
ITA
16. Frans BRANDS Faema - Flandria
BEL
17. Ab GELDERMANS St. Raphael
NED
18. Marcel ONGENAE Faema - Flandria
BEL
19. Graziano BATTISTINI I.B.A.C.
ITA
20. Georges GROUSSARD Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
21. Dick ENTHOVEN Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
NED
22. Hans JÜNKERMANN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
23. Dieter PUSCHEL Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
24. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Ferrys
ESP
25. Claude MATTIO Margnat
FRA
26. Jose PEREZ FRANCES Ferrys
ESP
27. Jean Claude LEBAUBE St. Raphael
FRA
28. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
29. Giuseppe SARTORE Carpano
ITA
30. Anatole NOVAK St. Raphael
FRA
31. Miguel PACHECO FONT Kas - Kaskol
ESP
32. Alan RAMSBOTTOM Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
GBR
33. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Faema - Flandria
ESP
34. Carlo AZZINI Carpano
ITA
35. Vic VAN SCHIL L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
36. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL Faema - Flandria
ESP
37. Angelino SOLER Faema - Flandria
ESP
38. Jean STABLINSKI St. Raphael
FRA
39. Germano BARALE Carpano
ITA
01'19"
40. Francisco GABICA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
41. Michel VAN AERDE Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
42. Sebastian ELORZA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
43. Ferdinand BRACKE Peugeot
BEL
44. Jean MILESI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
02'54"
45. Emilio CRUZ DIAZ Ferrys
ESP
46. Emile DAEMS Peugeot
BEL
47. Andre DARRIGADE Margnat
FRA
48. Pierre BEUFFEUIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
49. Antonio BAILETTI Carpano
ITA
50. Louis PROOST Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL