Tour de France - 1963

Stage 19. Arbois - Besançon I.T.T. (54 km) - 12/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jacques ANQUETIL St. Raphael
FRA
1h12'20"
2. Ferdinand BRACKE Peugeot
BEL
01'04"
3. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Margnat
ESP
02'07"
4. Miguel PACHECO FONT Kas - Kaskol
ESP
02'15"
5. Jean Claude LEBAUBE St. Raphael
FRA
02'20"
6. Jose PEREZ FRANCES Ferrys
ESP
02'31"
7. Angelino SOLER Faema - Flandria
ESP
02'37"
8. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
03'34"
9. Louis PROOST Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
03'37"
10. Rik VAN LOOY G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
03'53"
11. Ab GELDERMANS St. Raphael
NED
03'57"
12. Renzo FONTONA I.B.A.C.
ITA
03'58"
13. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
04'42"
14. Graziano BATTISTINI I.B.A.C.
ITA
04'43"
15. Francisco GABICA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
04'45"
16. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL Faema - Flandria
ESP
04'58"
17. Frans AERENHOUTS G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
05'01"
18. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
05'06"
19. Francois MAHE Pelforth
FRA
00'00"
20. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Faema - Flandria
ESP
05'12"
21. Antonio BAILETTI Carpano
ITA
05'13"
22. Hans JÜNKERMANN Wiel's
GER
23. Raymond IMPANIS Peugeot
BEL
05'18"
24. Henri ANGLADE Pelforth
FRA
05'19"
25. Luis OTANO Margnat
ESP
05'22"
26. Armand DESMET Faema - Flandria
BEL
27. Dick ENTHOVEN Pelforth
NED
28. Henri DUEZ Peugeot
FRA
05'28"
29. Vic VAN SCHIL L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
05'43"
30. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Ferrys
ESP
05'52"
31. Gilbert DESMET II Wiel's
BEL
05'57"
32. Dieter PUSCHEL Rüberg - Liga
GER
06'01"
33. Valentin URIONA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
34. Alan RAMSBOTTOM Pelforth
GBR
06'05"
35. Antonio KARMANY Ferrys
ESP
06'08"
36. Jean SIMON Peugeot
BEL
06'12"
37. Ludo JANSSENS G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
06'15"
38. Roger DE BREUKER Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
06'18"
39. Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ Ferrys
ESP
06'20"
40. Eddy PAUWELS Wiel's
BEL
06'22"
41. Robert LELANGUE Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
06'23"
42. Jos HOEVENAERS Peugeot
BEL
06'29"
43. Loris GUERNIERI Carpano
ITA
06'40"
44. Henri DE WOLF Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
06'46"
45. Alfons HELLEMANS Theugels - Robur
BEL
06'51"
46. Willy DERBOVEN G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
06'56"
47. Benoni BEHEYT Wiel's
BEL
07'02"
48. Sebastian ELORZA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
07'04"
49. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
07'05"
50. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
07'06"