Tour de France - 1963

Stage 19. Arbois - Besançon I.T.T. (54 km) - 12/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jacques ANQUETIL Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
FRA
1h12'20"
2. Ferdinand BRACKE Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
01'04"
3. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
ESP
02'07"
4. Miguel PACHECO FONT Kas - Kaskol
ESP
02'15"
5. Jean Claude LEBAUBE Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
FRA
02'20"
6. Jose PEREZ FRANCES Ferrys
ESP
02'31"
7. Angelino SOLER Faema - Flandria
ESP
02'37"
8. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
03'34"
9. Louis PROOST Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
03'37"
10. Rik VAN LOOY G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
03'53"
11. Ab GELDERMANS Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
NED
03'57"
12. Renzo FONTONA I.B.A.C.
ITA
03'58"
13. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
04'42"
14. Graziano BATTISTINI I.B.A.C.
ITA
04'43"
15. Francisco GABICA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
04'45"
16. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL Faema - Flandria
ESP
04'58"
17. Frans AERENHOUTS G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
05'01"
18. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
05'06"
19. Francois MAHE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
00'00"
20. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Faema - Flandria
ESP
05'12"
21. Antonio BAILETTI Carpano
ITA
05'13"
22. Hans JÜNKERMANN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
23. Raymond IMPANIS Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
05'18"
24. Henri ANGLADE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
05'19"
25. Luis OTANO Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
ESP
05'22"
26. Armand DESMET Faema - Flandria
BEL
27. Dick ENTHOVEN Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
NED
28. Henri DUEZ Peugeot - BP - Englebert
FRA
05'28"
29. Vic VAN SCHIL L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
05'43"
30. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Ferrys
ESP
05'52"
31. Gilbert DESMET II Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
05'57"
32. Dieter PUSCHEL Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
06'01"
33. Valentin URIONA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
34. Alan RAMSBOTTOM Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
GBR
06'05"
35. Antonio KARMANY Ferrys
ESP
06'08"
36. Jean SIMON Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
06'12"
37. Ludo JANSSENS G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
06'15"
38. Roger DE BREUKER Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
06'18"
39. Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ Ferrys
ESP
06'20"
40. Eddy PAUWELS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
06'22"
41. Robert LELANGUE Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
06'23"
42. Jos HOEVENAERS Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
06'29"
43. Loris GUERNIERI Carpano
ITA
06'40"
44. Henri DE WOLF Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
06'46"
45. Alfons HELLEMANS Theugels - Robur
BEL
06'51"
46. Willy DERBOVEN G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
06'56"
47. Benoni BEHEYT Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
07'02"
48. Sebastian ELORZA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
07'04"
49. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
07'05"
50. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
07'06"