Tour de France - 1963

50th edition

Stage 6b . Angers - Angers I.T.T., 25 km    

28 June 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 31'58"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'45"
3.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 00'55"
4.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Faema - Flandria 01'03"
5.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 01'09"
6.
Joseph VELLY
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 01'18"
7.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 01'22"
8.
Angelino SOLER
Faema - Flandria 01'30"
9.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Kas - Kaskol 01'37"
10.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 01'38"
11.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 01'40"
12.
Francisco GABICA
Kas - Kaskol 01'41"
13.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 01'42"
14.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'56"
15.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
16.
Antonio BAILETTI
Carpano 01'57"
17.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema - Flandria 02'02"
18.
Jean DUPONT
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 02'07"
19.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen 02'08"
20.
Rik VAN LOOY
G.B.C. - Libertas 02'10"
21.
Luis OTAÑO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 02'15"
22.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 02'16"
23.
Valentín URIONA
Kas - Kaskol 02'18"
24.
Graziano BATTISTINI
I.B.A.C. 02'20"
25.
Ludo JANSSENS
G.B.C. - Libertas 02'21"
26.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 02'24"
27.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Faema - Flandria 02'25"
28.
Loris GUERNIERI
Carpano 02'27"
29.
Vic VAN SCHIL
L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson 02'28"
30.
Alan RAMSBOTTOM
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'32"
31.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 02'37"
32.
Eusebio VÉLEZ
Kas - Kaskol 02'38"
33.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 02'41"
34.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
35.
August VERHAEGEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 02'43"
36.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
37.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
G.B.C. - Libertas 02'44"
38.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol 02'46"
39.
Guido CARLESI
Molteni 02'47"
40.
Armand DESMET
Faema - Flandria 02'48"
41.
Roland LACOMBE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'49"
42.
Frans BRANDS
Faema - Flandria 02'51"
43.
Willy BOCKLANT
Faema - Flandria 02'52"
44.
Emile DAEMS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 02'54"
45.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 02'55"
46.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'58"
47.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
48.
Huub ZILVERBERG
G.B.C. - Libertas 02'59"
49.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 03'00"
50.
Daniel DOOM
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'01"