Critérium National 1963  |  General Classification    

32nd edition

General Classification

24 March 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 4h27'34"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 21"
3.
Joseph VELLY
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 33"
4.
Jacques SIMON
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 34"
5.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 36"
6.
Camille LE MENN
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo 46"
7.
Jean Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 47"
8.
Francois HAMON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 1'07"
9.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 1'10"
10.
Joseph NOVALES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 1'12"
11.
Claude VALDOIS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 1'16"
12.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1'20"
13.
Fernand DELORT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
14.
Alban CAUVET
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 1'22"
15.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 1'23"
16.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1'24"
17.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 1'29"
18.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1'40"
19.
Manuel MANZANO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'43"
20.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'44"
21.
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 1'48"
22.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'58"
23.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 2'00"
24.
Simon LEBORGNE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
25.
Joseph THOMIN
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 2'02"
26.
Pierre MARTIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'07"
27.
Raymond ELENA
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 2'10"
28.
Pierre RUBY
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 2'15"
29.
Rene SERRE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'17"
30.
René FOURNIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 2'22"
31.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 2'24"
32.
Raymond HUGUET
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo 2'27"
33.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 2'32"
34.
Andre MERIAUX
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'34"
35.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2'41"
36.
Marcel ROHRBACH
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
37.
Gerard THIELIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 2'43"
38.
Bernard VIOT
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 3'20"
39.
Henri Paul BATTAIS
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo 3'21"
40.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 3'50"
41.
Michel NEDELEC
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 3'53"
42.
Jean ROUEL
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 3'54"
43.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 3'59"
44.
Michel VERMEULIN
Leroux 4'00"
45.
Marcel DELATTRE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 4'06"
46.
Robert DUCARD
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 4'16"
47.
Jean ANASTASI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 4'19"
48.
Francois LE HER
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 4'32"
49.
Aristide TARRI
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 4'47"
50.
Albert BOUVET
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 6'03"
51.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 6'25"
52.
Eugene LETENDRE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 9'40"
53.
Daniel BEAUMONT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 10'18"
54.
Henri BELENA
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème 10'54"
55.
Andre RETRAIN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 11'58"
56.
Roland LACOMBE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 18'33"
57.
Michel SCOBELTZINE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 34'38"