Harelbeke - Antwerpen - Harelbeke - 1963

6th edition

Harelbeke - Harelbeke 201 km

16 March 1963

Rider Team Time
1.
Noel FORÉ
Faema - Flandria 5h14'00"
2.
Peter POST
Dr. Mann - Labo
3.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Faema - Flandria
4.
Willy BOCKLANT
Faema - Flandria
5.
Jules GEKIÈRE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
6.
Rene THYSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 20"
7.
Louis TROONBEECKX
Dr. Mann - Labo 35"
8.
Rik LUYTEN
Dr. Mann - Labo
9.
Gabriel BORRA
Faema - Flandria
10.
Georges VOLCKAERT
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
11.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
12.
Marcel ONGENAE
Faema - Flandria
13.
Leopold ROSSEEL
Rüberg - Liga
14.
Lucien DE MUNSTER
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
15.
Piet RENTMEESTER
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
16.
Daniel DOOM
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
17.
Walter MUYLAERT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
18.
Piet VAN EST
Dr. Mann - Labo
19.
Richard EVERAERTS
Dr. Mann - Labo
20.
Alfons HERMANS
Dr. Mann - Labo
21.
Marcel JANSSENS
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
22.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
23.
Jos DE PRAETERE
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
24.
Roger DE CONINCK
Dr. Mann - Labo
25.
Rene VAN DER VEKEN
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 1'00"
26.
Gust DESMET
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1'20"
27.
Leo SEBREGTS
Dr. Mann - Labo
28.
Robert SENECA
Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
29.
Jos DE WIT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
30.
Raymond VRANCKEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
31.
Wim VAN EST
Dr. Mann - Labo
32.
Gabriel DELOOF
Faema - Flandria
33.
Willy DERBOVEN
G.B.C. - Libertas
34.
Jaap KERSTEN
Rüberg - Liga
35.
Etienne VERCAUTEREN
G.B.C. - Libertas
36.
Raymond IMPANIS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
37.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Rüberg - Liga
38.
Jos LEMMENS
G.B.C. - Libertas
39.
Theo NIJS
Dr. Mann - Labo
40.
Walter BOUCQUET
Faema - Flandria
41.
Frans BRANDS
Faema - Flandria
42.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
43.
Petrus OELLIBRANDT
Theugels - Robur
44.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
45.
Pino CERAMI
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
46.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Dr. Mann - Labo
47.
Marcel VAN DEN BOGAERT
G.B.C. - Libertas