Paris - Roubaix - 1963

Saint-Denis - Roubaix (266 km) - 07/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Emile DAEMS Peugeot
BEL
7h03'33"
2. Rik VAN LOOY G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
3. Jan JANSSEN Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
NED
4. Marcel JANSSENS Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
5. Armand DESMET Faema - Flandria
BEL
6. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
7. Peter POST Amstel
NED
8. Tom SIMPSON Peugeot
GBR
9. Arthur DE CABOOTER Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
10. Joseph PLANCKAERT Faema - Flandria
BEL
11. Rolf WOLFSHOHL Peugeot
GER
12. Noel FORÉ Faema - Flandria
BEL
00'32"
13. Benoni BEHEYT Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
01'28"
14. Gust DESMET Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
15. Michel VAN AERDE Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
16. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
17. Theo NIJS Dr. Mann - Labo
BEL
18. Andre DARRIGADE Margnat
FRA
19. Gilbert DESMET I Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
19. Robert CAZALA Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
19. Frans BRANDS Faema - Flandria
BEL
19. Vendramino BARIVIERA Carpano
ITA
19. Roger BAENS G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
19. Henri DE WOLF Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
19. Willy LEENAERTS Dr. Mann - Labo
BEL
19. Frans AERENHOUTS G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
19. Pierre BEUFFEUIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
19. Jos WOUTERS Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
19. Vic VAN SCHIL L. Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
19. Robert VAN DE CAVEYE Faema - Flandria
BEL
19. Jean STABLINSKI St. Raphael
FRA
19. Luis OTANO Margnat
ESP
19. Walter MUYLAERT Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
19. Bas MALIEPAARD St. Raphael
NED
19. Alain LE GRÈVES Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
19. Frans SCHOUBBEN Peugeot
BEL
37. Fernand DELORT St. Raphael
FRA
38. Ab GELDERMANS St. Raphael
NED
39. Joseph GROUSSARD Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
40. Raymond IMPANIS Peugeot
BEL
41. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Faema - Flandria
ESP
42. Hans JÜNKERMANN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
43. Alfons HELLEMANS Theugels - Robur
BEL
44. Georges VAN CONINGSLOO Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
BEL
45. Alfons HERMANS Dr. Mann - Labo
BEL
46. Jose SEGU SORIANO Faema - Flandria
ESP
47. Francois MAHE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
48. Piet VAN EST Dr. Mann - Labo
NED
49. Walter BOUCQUET Faema - Flandria
BEL
50. Angelo CONTERNO Carpano
ITA
51. Giuseppe SARTORE Carpano
ITA
52. Frans VAN IMMERSEEL G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
53. Roger DE BREUKER Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
54. Italo ZILIOLI Carpano
ITA
55. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
56. Camille LE MENN Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
FRA
57. Adolf DE WAELE G.B.C. - Libertas
BEL
58. Jean Claude ANNAERT St. Raphael
FRA
59. Albert BOUVET Margnat
FRA
60. Andre CLOAREC Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
61. Andre FOUCHER Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
62. Raymond HUGUET Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
FRA
63. Pierino BAFFI Molteni
ITA
64. Francesco Jose SUNE MONTRAGUIL Faema - Flandria
ESP
65. Ottavio COGLIATI Carpano
ITA
66. Jean Claude LEFEBVRE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
67. Daniel DOOM Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
68. Dick ENTHOVEN Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
NED
69. Marcel BOSTOEN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
70. Jacques SIMON St. Raphael
FRA
71. Louis PROOST Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL
72. Jean MILESI Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
73. Ramon MENDIBURU Faema - Flandria
ESP
74. Rene FOURNIER Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
75. Simon LEBORGNE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
76. Jean ROUEL Margnat
FRA
77. Romain VAN WIJNSBERGHE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
78. Hugo SCRAYEN Solo - Terrot - Van Steenbergen
BEL