Tour de France 1964  |  Stage 10b. Hyères - Toulon   

51st edition

21 km, 1 July 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 27'52"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'36"
3.
Rudi ALTIG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 00'54"
4.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 01'07"
5.
Vittorio ADORNI
Salvarani 01'31"
6.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 01'33"
7.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier 01'36"
8.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 01'44"
9.
Miguel PACHECO FONT
Ferrys 01'50"
10.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 01'57"
11.
Camille LE MENN
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 01'58"
12.
Paul VERMEULEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 02'12"
13.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'15"
14.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 02'20"
15.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 02'22"
16.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 02'23"
17.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 02'32"
18.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 02'36"
19.
Vincent DENSON
Solo - Superia 02'37"
20.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 02'40"
21.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 02'43"
22.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'48"
23.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
24.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'51"
25.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 02'54"
26.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 02'57"
27.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Solo - Superia 02'59"
28.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
29.
Joseph NOVALES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 03'00"
30.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
31.
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 03'01"
32.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier 03'03"
33.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo
34.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Flandria - Roméo 03'04"
35.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
36.
Jo DE ROO
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
37.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'05"
38.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 03'07"
39.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
40.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 03'12"
41.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani 03'13"
42.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 03'14"
43.
Bruno FANTINATO
Salvarani 03'15"
44.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Solo - Superia 03'16"
45.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 03'17"
46.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'20"
47.
Piet DAMEN
Televizier 03'21"
48.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
49.
Juan Maria URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol 03'26"
50.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Flandria - Roméo 03'28"
51.
Battista BABINI
Salvarani 03'30"
52.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'31"
53.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
54.
Manuel MARTIN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol 03'38"
55.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 03'45"
56.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
57.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'49"
58.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'53"
59.
Antonio FRANCHI
Salvarani 03'54"
60.
Jo DE HAAN
Televizier 03'57"
61.
Vito TACCONE
Salvarani 03'58"
62.
Eddy PAUWELS
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
63.
Jean MILESI
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 04'03"
64.
Cees HAAST
Televizier
65.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
66.
Robert POULOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'07"
67.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'08"
68.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 04'09"
69.
André ZIMMERMANN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 04'10"
70.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia 04'12"
71.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia
72.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani 04'13"
73.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Salvarani
74.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol 04'17"
75.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 04'18"
76.
Jean GRACZYK
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 04'28"
77.
Francois HAMON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 04'33"
78.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'34"
79.
Hubert FERRER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 04'35"
80.
Piet VAN EST
Televizier 04'37"
81.
Luis OTAÑO
Ferrys 04'39"
82.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 04'43"
83.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Cité 04'54"
84.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 04'56"
85.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol 05'07"
86.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 05'10"
87.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia 05'13"
88.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 05'26"
89.
Camille VYNCKE
Flandria - Roméo 05'30"
90.
José SEGÚ SORIANO
Licor 43 05'43"
91.
Jacques GESTRAUD
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 05'54"
92.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo
93.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 05'58"
94.
Jose BERNARDEZ
Ferrys 06'14"
95.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys 06'33"
96.
Antonio BARRUTIA
Kas - Kaskol 07'50"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10b. Hyères - Toulon

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 21 km

Date: 1 July 1964