SPP

Tour de France 1964  |  Stage 19. Bordeaux - Brive   

51st edition

215 km, 11 July 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 5h50'30"
2.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani 00'01"
3.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'02"
4.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier 00'04"
5.
José SEGÚ SORIANO
Licor 43
6.
Rudi ALTIG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
7.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
8.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
9.
Jo DE ROO
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
10.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
11.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
12.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Salvarani
13.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
14.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
15.
Cees HAAST
Televizier
16.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
17.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo
18.
Paul VERMEULEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
19.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
20.
Vittorio ADORNI
Salvarani
21.
Battista BABINI
Salvarani
22.
Camille LE MENN
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
23.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
24.
Camille VYNCKE
Flandria - Roméo
25.
Vincent DENSON
Solo - Superia
26.
Luis OTAÑO
Ferrys
27.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier
28.
Antonio BARRUTIA
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
30.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
31.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Ferrys
32.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
33.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
34.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
35.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
36.
Bruno FANTINATO
Salvarani
37.
Jean MILESI
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
38.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
39.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
40.
Juan Maria URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani
42.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
43.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
44.
Antonio FRANCHI
Salvarani
45.
Eddy PAUWELS
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
46.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
47.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
49.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia
50.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo
51.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
52.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
53.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Solo - Superia
54.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
55.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
56.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
57.
Hubert FERRER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
58.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
60.
Robert POULOT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
61.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
62.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
63.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
64.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
65.
André ZIMMERMANN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
66.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
67.
Francois HAMON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
68.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
69.
Manuel MARTIN PIÑERA
Kas - Kaskol
70.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
71.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Flandria - Roméo
72.
Jo DE HAAN
Televizier
73.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
74.
Joseph NOVALES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
75.
Claude MATTIO
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
76.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
77.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
78.
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
79.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
80.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia 00'26"
81.
Jean GRACZYK
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 00'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Bordeaux - Brive

Distance: 215 km

Date: 11 July 1964