Tour de France - 1964

Stage 9. Briançon - Monaco (239 km) - 30/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jacques ANQUETIL Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
7h26'59"
2. Tom SIMPSON Peugeot - BP - Englebert
GBR
3. Gilbert DESMET I Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
4. Andre FOUCHER Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
5. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
6. Eddy PAUWELS Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
BEL
7. Vittorio ADORNI Salvarani
ITA
8. Claude MATTIO Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
FRA
9. Battista BABINI Salvarani
ITA
10. Joseph GROUSSARD Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
11. Karl Heinz KÜNDE Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
12. Henri DUEZ Peugeot - BP - Englebert
FRA
13. Jean Claude LEBAUBE Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
14. Henri ANGLADE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
15. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO Salvarani
ITA
16. Louis ROSTOLLAN Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
17. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
ESP
18. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ Ferrys
ESP
19. Robert POULOT Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
20. Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
ESP
21. Hans JÜNKERMANN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
22. Joseph NOVALES Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
FRA
23. Rudi ALTIG Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
GER
02'53"
24. Jean GAINCHE Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
04'12"
25. Armand DESMET Solo - Superia
BEL
26. Jean STABLINSKI Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
27. Joaquin GALERA MAGDELANO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
28. Paul VERMEULEN Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
29. Ab GELDERMANS Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
30. Jose PEREZ FRANCES Ferrys
ESP
05'14"
31. Julio JIMENEZ MUNOZ Kas - Kaskol
ESP
32. Jo DE ROO Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
08'40"
33. Italo MAZZACURATI Salvarani
ITA
34. Rogelio HERNANDEZ SANTIBANEZ Ferrys
ESP
35. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO Flandria - Roméo
BEL
36. Sebastian ELORZA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
37. Miguel PACHECO FONT Ferrys
ESP
38. Guy EPAUD Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
10'35"
39. Raymond MASTROTTO Peugeot - BP - Englebert
FRA
14'23"
40. Camille VYNCKE Flandria - Roméo
BEL
41. Barry HOBAN Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
GBR
15'45"
42. Frans BRANDS Flandria - Roméo
BEL
17'28"
43. Edward SELS Solo - Superia
BEL
44. Vito TACCONE Salvarani
ITA
17'58"
45. Andre DARRIGADE Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
FRA
46. Jose SEGU SORIANO Licor 43
ESP
47. Jos TIMMERMANS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
48. Vic VAN SCHIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
49. Michael WRIGHT Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GBR
50. Camille LE MENN Peugeot - BP - Englebert
FRA