1. |
Jacques ANQUETIL
|
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
|
5h36'20" |
2. |
Yvo MOLENAERS
|
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
|
|
3. |
Rik VAN LOOY
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
4. |
Benoni BEHEYT
|
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
|
|
5. |
Peter POST
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
6. |
Jan JANSSEN
|
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
|
|
7. |
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
8. |
Jos WOUTERS
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
9. |
Noël FORÉ
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
10. |
Louis TROONBEECKX
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
11. |
André NOYELLE
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
12. |
Jos VERACHTERT
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
13. |
Jo DE ROO
|
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
|
|
14. |
Gilbert DESMET I
|
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
|
|
15. |
Vic VAN SCHIL
|
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
|
|
16. |
Edward SELS
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
17. |
Willy BOCKLANT
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
18. |
Julien GAELENS
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
19. |
Marcel ONGENAE
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
20. |
Daniel DOOM
|
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
|
|
21. |
Alfons "Fokke" HERMANS
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
22. |
Jean-Baptiste CLAES
|
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
|
|
23. |
Joseph PLANCKAERT
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
24. |
Leon VAN DAELE
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
25. |
Dieter PUSCHEL
|
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
|
|
26. |
Edgard SORGELOOS
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
27. |
Willy MONTY
|
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
|
|
28. |
Emile DAEMS
|
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
|
|
29. |
Gilbert DESMET II
|
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
|
|
30. |
Jean STABLINSKI
|
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
|
|
31. |
Hugo SCRAYEN
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
32. |
Armand DESMET
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
33. |
Huub ZILVERBERG
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
02'10" |
34. |
René VAN MEENEN
|
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
|
|
35. |
Joseph GROUSSARD
|
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
|
03'11" |
36. |
Norbert KERCKHOVE
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
37. |
Jan HUGENS
|
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
|
|
38. |
Raymond VRANCKEN
|
Rüberg - Caltex
|
|
39. |
Emile LAMBRECHT
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
40. |
Martin VAN DER BORGH
|
Rüberg - Caltex
|
|
41. |
Arie DEN HARTOG
|
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
|
|
42. |
Jacques BELS
|
Libertas
|
|
43. |
Alfons HELLEMANS
|
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
|
|
44. |
Klemens GROßIMLINGHAUS
|
Rüberg - Caltex
|
|
45. |
Lambert VAN DER VEN
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
46. |
Theo NYS
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
47. |
Jos DE WIT
|
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
|
|
48. |
Frans BRANDS
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
49. |
Guillaume DEMAER
|
Labo - Dr. Mann
|
|
50. |
Joseph MATHY
|
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
|
|
51. |
Carmine PREZIOSI
|
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
|
|
52. |
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
|
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
|
|
53. |
Ab GELDERMANS
|
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
|
|
54. |
Dick GROENEWEG
|
Televizier
|
|
55. |
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
|
Flandria - Roméo
|
|
56. |
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
|
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
|
|
57. |
Leo VAN DONGEN
|
Televizier
|
|
58. |
Roger DE BREUKER
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
59. |
Louis PROOST
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
60. |
Bas MALIEPAARD
|
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
|
|
61. |
Raymond POULIDOR
|
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
|
|
62. |
Frans MELCKENBEECK
|
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
|
|
63. |
Frans AERENHOUTS
|
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
|
|
64. |
Theo MERTENS
|
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
|
05'30" |
65. |
Jaak DE BOEVER
|
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
|
|
66. |
Henk NIJDAM
|
Televizier
|
|
67. |
Dick ENTHOVEN
|
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
|
|
68. |
Cees VAN ESPEN
|
Televizier
|
|
69. |
Vin DENSON
|
Solo - Superia
|
|
70. |
Urbain DE BRAUWER
|
Libertas
|
|