Gent - Wevelgem - 1964

Rider Team Country Time
1. Jacques ANQUETIL Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
5h36'20"
2. Yvo MOLENAERS Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
3. Rik VAN LOOY Solo - Superia
BEL
4. Benoni BEHEYT Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
5. Peter POST Flandria - Roméo
NED
6. Jan JANSSEN Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
NED
7. Georges VAN DEN BERGHE Flandria - Roméo
BEL
8. Jos WOUTERS Solo - Superia
BEL
9. Noel FORÉ Flandria - Roméo
BEL
10. Louis TROONBEECKX Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
11. Andre NOYELLE Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
12. Joseph VERACHTERT Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
13. Jo DE ROO Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
14. Gilbert DESMET I Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
15. Vic VAN SCHIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
16. Edward SELS Solo - Superia
BEL
17. Willy BOCKLANT Flandria - Roméo
BEL
18. Julien GAELENS Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
19. Marcel ONGENAE Flandria - Roméo
BEL
20. Daniel DOOM Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
21. Alfons HERMANS Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
22. Jean Baptiste CLAES Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
23. Joseph PLANCKAERT Flandria - Roméo
BEL
24. Leon VAN DAELE Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
25. Dieter PUSCHEL Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
GER
26. Edgard SORGELOOS Solo - Superia
BEL
27. Willy MONTY Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
28. Emile DAEMS Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
29. Gilbert DESMET II Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
30. Jean STABLINSKI Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
31. Hugo SCRAYEN Solo - Superia
BEL
32. Armand DESMET Solo - Superia
BEL
33. Huub ZILVERBERG Flandria - Roméo
NED
02'10"
34. Rene VAN MEENEN Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
35. Joseph GROUSSARD Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
03'11"
36. Norbert KERCKHOVE Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
37. Jan HUGENS Televizier
NED
38. Raymond VRANCKEN Rüberg - Caltex
BEL
39. Emile LAMBRECHT Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
40. Martin VAN DER BORGH Acifit
NED
41. Arie DEN HARTOG Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
42. Jacques BELS Libertas
BEL
43. Alfons HELLEMANS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
44. Clemens GROSSIMLINGHAUS Rüberg - Caltex
GER
45. Lambert VAN DER VEN Acifit
NED
46. Theo NIJS Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
47. Jos DE WIT Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
48. Frans BRANDS Flandria - Roméo
BEL
49. Guillaume DEMAER Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
50. Joseph MATHY Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
51. Carmine PREZIOSI Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
ITA
52. Robert DE MIDDELEIR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
53. Ab GELDERMANS Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
54. Dick GROENEWEG Televizier
NED
55. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO Flandria - Roméo
BEL
56. Rolf WOLFSHOHL Peugeot - BP - Englebert
GER
57. Leo VAN DONGEN Televizier
NED
58. Roger DE BREUKER Solo - Superia
BEL
59. Louis PROOST Solo - Superia
BEL
60. Bas MALIEPAARD Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
61. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
62. Frans MELCKENBEECK Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
63. Frans AERENHOUTS Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
64. Theo MERTENS Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
05'30"
65. Jaak DE BOEVER Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
66. Henk NIJDAM Televizier
NED
67. Dick ENTHOVEN Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
NED
68. Cees VAN ESPEN Televizier
NED
69. Vincent DENSON Solo - Superia
GBR
70. Urbain DE BRAUWER Libertas
BEL