Gent - Wevelgem - 1964

26th edition

21 March 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 5h36'20"
2.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
3.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
4.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
5.
Peter POST
Flandria - Roméo
6.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
7.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Flandria - Roméo
8.
Jos WOUTERS
Solo - Superia
9.
Noel FORÉ
Flandria - Roméo
10.
Louis TROONBEECKX
Labo - Dr. Mann
11.
Andre NOYELLE
Labo - Dr. Mann
12.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Labo - Dr. Mann
13.
Jo DE ROO
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
14.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
15.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
16.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia
17.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo
18.
Julien GAELENS
Labo - Dr. Mann
19.
Marcel ONGENAE
Flandria - Roméo
20.
Daniel DOOM
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
21.
Alfons HERMANS
Labo - Dr. Mann
22.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
23.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Flandria - Roméo
24.
Leon VAN DAELE
Labo - Dr. Mann
25.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
26.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
27.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
28.
Emile DAEMS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
29.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
30.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
31.
Hugo SCRAYEN
Solo - Superia
32.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
33.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Flandria - Roméo 02'10"
34.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
35.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 03'11"
36.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Labo - Dr. Mann
37.
Jan HUGENS
Televizier
38.
Raymond VRANCKEN
Rüberg - Caltex
39.
Emile LAMBRECHT
Labo - Dr. Mann
40.
Martin VAN DER BORGH
Acifit
41.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
42.
Jacques BELS
Libertas
43.
Alfons HELLEMANS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
44.
Clemens GROSSIMLINGHAUS
Rüberg - Caltex
45.
Lambert VAN DER VEN
Acifit
46.
Theo NIJS
Labo - Dr. Mann
47.
Jos DE WIT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
48.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo
49.
Guillaume DEMAER
Labo - Dr. Mann
50.
Joseph MATHY
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
51.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
52.
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Ab GELDERMANS
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
54.
Dick GROENEWEG
Televizier
55.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo
56.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
57.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier
58.
Roger DE BREUKER
Solo - Superia
59.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Superia
60.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
61.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
62.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
63.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
64.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 05'30"
65.
Jaak DE BOEVER
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
66.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier
67.
Dick ENTHOVEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
68.
Cees VAN ESPEN
Televizier
69.
Vincent DENSON
Solo - Superia
70.
Urbain DE BRAUWER
Libertas