Paris - Luxembourg - 1964

2nd edition

Stage 2. Charleville - Luxembourg, 245 km    

30 August 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 6h23'36"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 10"
3.
Joseph CARRARA
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
4.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
5.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
6.
Michael WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
7.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
8.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
9.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
10.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
11.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
12.
Winfried BÖLKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
13.
Pierre LE MELLEC
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
14.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo
15.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
16.
Rolf MAURER
Cynar - Frejus
17.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
18.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
19.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
20.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
21.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
22.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
24.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
25.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
26.
Rudi ALTIG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
27.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
28.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
31.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
32.
Peter POST
Flandria - Roméo
33.
Piet DAMEN
Televizier
34.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
35.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo
36.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 20"
37.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
38.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Flandria - Roméo
39.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
40.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
41.
Jan LAUWERS
Flandria - Roméo
42.
Prosper DALIS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
43.
Claude VALDOIS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
44.
Michel GRAIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
45.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
46.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
I.B.A.C.
47.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia
48.
Luis OTAÑO
Ferrys
49.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
50.
Jean Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
51.
Eddy PAUWELS
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
52.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 9'55"
53.
Manfred HÄBERLI
Arif - Mondia - Alpa
54.
Roger THULL
Flandria - Roméo
55.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Flandria - Roméo
56.
Guy ROSNARHO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 15'09"
57.
Roger BAGUET
Solo - Superia 15'44"
58.
Attilio MORESI
Cynar - Frejus 17'49"
59.
Cees VAN ESPEN
Televizier 18'39"
60.
Cees HAAST
Televizier