Paris - Luxembourg - 1964

2nd edition

General Classification

29 August 1964 - 30 August 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia 12h24'27"
2.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 10"
3.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia 21"
4.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 52"
5.
Peter POST
Flandria - Roméo 59"
6.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1'02"
7.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
8.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
9.
Jos HOEVENAERS
Flandria - Roméo
10.
Anatole NOVAK
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 2'02"
11.
Joseph CARRARA
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 2'05"
12.
Michael WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
13.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
14.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
15.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
16.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 2'22"
17.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
18.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 3'17"
19.
Rolf MAURER
Cynar - Frejus
20.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo
21.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
22.
Piet DAMEN
Televizier
23.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
24.
Rudi ALTIG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 5'27"
25.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 12'01"
26.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 13'41"
27.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 14'01"
28.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
29.
Winfried BÖLKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
30.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
Pierre LE MELLEC
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
32.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
33.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
34.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
35.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
36.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
37.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
38.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
39.
Jan LAUWERS
Flandria - Roméo
40.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
41.
Luis OTAÑO
Ferrys 21'37"
42.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
43.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia
44.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
45.
Eddy PAUWELS
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop
46.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo 25'58"
47.
Prosper DALIS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 29'29"
48.
Claude VALDOIS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
49.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
I.B.A.C.
50.
Roger THULL
Flandria - Roméo
51.
Michel GRAIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
52.
Jean Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
53.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Flandria - Roméo
54.
Cees HAAST
Televizier 32'20"
55.
Guy ROSNARHO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 34'43"
56.
Roger BAGUET
Solo - Superia 35'18"
57.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 35'23"
58.
Manfred HÄBERLI
Arif - Mondia - Alpa
59.
Attilio MORESI
Cynar - Frejus 43'17"
60.
Cees VAN ESPEN
Televizier 43'57"