Milano - Torino - 1964

50th edition

Milano - Torino 203 km

14 March 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Valentin URIONA
Kas - Kaskol 4h38'50"
2.
Italo ZILIOLI
Carpano 21"
3.
Franco CRIBIORI
Gazzola 37"
4.
Eusebio VELEZ
Kas - Kaskol
5.
Juan Jose SAGARDUY AYASTRU
Kas - Kaskol
6.
Jose SEGU SORIANO
Licor 43
7.
Francisco GABICA
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Angelo CONTERNO
Carpano
9.
Ambrogio COLOMBO
Ignis
10.
Carlos ECHEVERRIA
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Marino VIGNA
Gazzola
12.
Jose Antonio MOMENE
Kas - Kaskol
13.
Franco BALMAMION
Cynar - Frejus
14.
Vincenzo MECO
Cité
15.
Primo NARDELLO
Ignis
16.
Bruno MEALLI
Cynar - Frejus
17.
Renzo FONTONA
Ignis
18.
Hans JÜNKERMANN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
19.
Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ
I.B.A.C.
20.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni
21.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
22.
Roland ZÖFFEL
Cynar - Frejus
23.
Robert HAGMANN
Tigra - Meltina
24.
Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL
Ignis
25.
Angelino SOLER
Massias
26.
Jaime ALOMAR
Cité
27.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
28.
Francesco MIELE
Cité
29.
Vendramino BARIVIERA
Carpano
30.
Dino LIVIERO
I.B.A.C.
31.
Noel FORÉ
Flandria - Roméo
32.
Aldo PIFFERI
Lygie
33.
Piet RENTMEESTER
Kas - Kaskol
34.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni
35.
Gunther TÜLLER
Torpedo - Continental
36.
Arnaldo DI MARIA
Carpano
37.
Antonio BAILETTI
Carpano
38.
Mario FONTANA
Lygie
39.
Vito TACCONE
Salvarani
40.
Alberto MARZAIOLI
Cité
41.
Andre FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
42.
Enzo MOSER
Lygie
43.
Carlo AZZINI
Carpano
44.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
45.
Rolf MAURER
Cynar - Frejus
46.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Lygie
47.
Graziano BATTISTINI
I.B.A.C.
48.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Ignis
49.
Danilo FERRARI
I.B.A.C.
50.
Luciano GALBO
Carpano
51.
Antonio TONIOLO
Ignis
52.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo
53.
Dieter KEMPER
Torpedo - Continental
54.
Marcel ONGENAE
Flandria - Roméo
55.
Gianni MOTTA
Molteni
56.
Sebastian ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
57.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
58.
Silvano CIAMPI
Springoil - Fuchs
59.
Giancarlo MANZONI
Cité
60.
Mario ZANCHI
Springoil - Fuchs
61.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
62.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Ignis
63.
Luigi MASERATI
Gazzola
64.
Angelo BARBIERI
Cité
65.
Guido CARLESI
Gazzola
66.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Legnano
67.
Giuseppe SARTORE
Cynar - Frejus
68.
Luigi MELE
Gazzola
69.
Dino BRUNI
Gazzola
69.
Oreste MAGNI
Gazzola
69.
Rolando PICCHIOTTI
Gazzola
69.
Alessandro RIMESSI
Gazzola
69.
Franco PANICELLI
Cité
69.
Jaime MATEU RAMIS
Cité
69.
Franco LOTTI
Cynar - Frejus
69.
Mario MAINO
Cynar - Frejus
69.
Kurt GIMMI
Cynar - Frejus
69.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
69.
Rene VAN MEENEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
69.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
69.
Osvaldo BASSI
I.B.A.C.
69.
Pasquale FABBRI
Ignis
69.
Giampiero MACCHI
Ignis
69.
Albano NEGRO
Ignis
69.
Roberto NENCIOLI
Ignis
69.
Roberto POGGIALI
Ignis
69.
Remo STEFANONI
Ignis
69.
Adriano DURANTE
Legnano
69.
Emilio CIOLLI
Legnano
69.
Giuseppe DAGLIA
Legnano
69.
Bruno PERETTI
Legnano
69.
Danilo GRASSI
Lygie
69.
Guido NERI
Molteni
69.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni
69.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
69.
Alberto ASSIRELLI
Salvarani
69.
Battista BABINI
Salvarani
69.
Bruno FANTINATO
Salvarani
69.
Antonio FRANCHI
Salvarani
69.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani
69.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Salvarani
69.
Gastone NENCINI
Springoil - Fuchs
69.
Livio TRAPÉ
Springoil - Fuchs
69.
Franco BITOSSI
Springoil - Fuchs
69.
Giancarlo CEPPI
Springoil - Fuchs
69.
Vittorio CHIARINI
Springoil - Fuchs
69.
Ugo COLOMBO
Springoil - Fuchs
69.
Alfred RUEGG
Tigra - Meltina
69.
Robert HINTERMÜLLER
Tigra - Meltina
69.
Fritz GALLATI
Tigra - Meltina
69.
Horst OLDENBURG
Torpedo - Continental
69.
Leo KNOPS
Torpedo - Continental
69.
Vittorio CASATI
Carpano
69.
Loris GUERNIERI
Carpano
69.
Giorgio ZANCANARO
Carpano
69.
Umberto ANTONIACCI
Individual
69.
X
69.
X
69.
X
69.
X
121.
Dino ZANDEGU
Cynar - Frejus
122.
Renzo BALDAN
I.B.A.C.
123.
Moreno MEALLI
Salvarani
124.
Silvio BONI
Legnano
125.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
126.
Mario OFFICIO
Cité
127.
Walter MARTIN
Carpano
128.
Raffaele MARCOLI
Legnano
129.
Giovanni GARAU
Salvarani
130.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Legnano
131.
Aldo BERALDO
Molteni
132.
Luigi ARIENTI
G.B.C.
133.
Germano BARALE
Carpano
134.
Idrio BUI
Lygie
135.
Benito CATENA
Cité
136.
Pierino BAFFI
Molteni
137.
Luigi SARTI
Cynar - Frejus
138.
Trenno PATERLINI
139.
Franco MAGNANI
Salvarani
140.
Giovanni FABBRI
Cité
141.
Ernesto BONO
I.B.A.C.
142.
Walter BOUCQUET
Flandria - Roméo
143.
Romano MORETTI
Cité