Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1964

Sint Niklaas - Meerbeke (236 km) - 05/04

Rider Team Country Time
1. Rudi ALTIG Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
GER
5h45'27"
2. Benoni BEHEYT Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
4'05"
3. Jo DE ROO Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
4. Edward SELS Solo - Superia
BEL
5. Georges VAN CONINGSLOO Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
6. Arthur DE CABOOTER Solo - Superia
BEL
7. Joseph VERACHTERT Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
8. Gust DESMET Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
9. Gilbert DESMET I Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
10. Rik VAN LOOY Solo - Superia
BEL
11. Jan JANSSEN Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
NED
12. Peter POST Flandria - Roméo
NED
13. Vito TACCONE Salvarani
ITA
14. Theo MERTENS Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
15. Huub ZILVERBERG Flandria - Roméo
NED
16. Norbert KERCKHOVE Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
17. Edgard SORGELOOS Solo - Superia
BEL
18. Jan LAUWERS Flandria - Roméo
BEL
19. Emile DAEMS Peugeot - BP - Englebert
BEL
20. Diego RONCHINI Cynar - Frejus
ITA
21. Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
22. Jos DE WIT Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
23. Jos WOUTERS Solo - Superia
BEL
24. Jean Baptiste CLAES Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
25. Bas MALIEPAARD Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
26. Edouard DELBERGHE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
27. Joseph PLANCKAERT Flandria - Roméo
BEL
28. Noel FORÉ Flandria - Roméo
BEL
29. Frans BRANDS Flandria - Roméo
BEL
30. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
31. Jean Claude LEBAUBE Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
32. Willy MONTY Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
33. Carmine PREZIOSI Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
ITA
34. Roger DE CONINCK Labo - Dr. Mann
BEL
35. Vic VAN SCHIL Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
BEL
36. Francois MAHE Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
37. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO Salvarani
ITA
38. Willy BOCKLANT Flandria - Roméo
BEL
39. Marcel ONGENAE Flandria - Roméo
BEL
40. Gilbert DESMET II Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
BEL
41. Armand DESMET Solo - Superia
BEL
42. Hugo SCRAYEN Solo - Superia
BEL
43. Jean STABLINSKI Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
44. Pierre EVERAERT Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
45. Joseph GROUSSARD Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
46. Andre CLOAREC Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
FRA
47. Urbain DE BRAUWER Libertas
BEL
48. Paul VERMEULEN Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
49. Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER Lamot
BEL
50. Ludo JANSSENS Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
51. Willy ALTIG Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
GER