Ronde van Vlaanderen - 1964

48th edition

Sint Niklaas - Meerbeke 236 km

5 April 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Rudi ALTIG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 5h45'27"
2.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 4'05"
3.
Jo DE ROO
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
4.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia
5.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
6.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Solo - Superia
7.
Joseph VERACHTERT
Labo - Dr. Mann
8.
Gust DESMET
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
9.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
10.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
11.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
12.
Peter POST
Flandria - Roméo
13.
Vito TACCONE
Salvarani
14.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
15.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Flandria - Roméo
16.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Labo - Dr. Mann
17.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
18.
Jan LAUWERS
Flandria - Roméo
19.
Emile DAEMS
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
20.
Diego RONCHINI
Cynar - Frejus
21.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
22.
Jos DE WIT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
23.
Jos WOUTERS
Solo - Superia
24.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
25.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
26.
Edouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
27.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Flandria - Roméo
28.
Noel FORÉ
Flandria - Roméo
29.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo
30.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
32.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
33.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
34.
Roger DE CONINCK
Labo - Dr. Mann
35.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
36.
Francois MAHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
37.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani
38.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo
39.
Marcel ONGENAE
Flandria - Roméo
40.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
41.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
42.
Hugo SCRAYEN
Solo - Superia
43.
Jean STABLINSKI
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
44.
Pierre EVERAERT
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
45.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
46.
Andre CLOAREC
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo
47.
Urbain DE BRAUWER
Libertas
48.
Paul VERMEULEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Albert VAN D'HUYNSLAEGER
Lamot
50.
Ludo JANSSENS
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
51.
Willy ALTIG
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo