Circuit Provençal 1964  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

8 April 1964 - 12 April 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean-Claude ANNAERT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 32h36'29"
2.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 43"
3.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'59"
4.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 2'00"
5.
André ZIMMERMANN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
6.
Guy IGNOLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 2'24"
7.
Gérard THIÉLIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 2'31"
8.
Jean FORESTIER
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 2'46"
9.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 2'51"
10.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 4'40"
11.
Titano BUGLI
Gancia - Urago 5'07"
12.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 5'49"
13.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 6'27"
14.
Jean MILESI
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 8'35"
15.
Joseph NOVALES
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 9'04"
16.
Jean ANASTASI
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 9'43"
17.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 11'25"
18.
Raymond MEYZENQ
Gancia - Urago 14'16"
19.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 15'55"
20.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 20'11"
21.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 22'35"
22.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 23'33"
23.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 24'00"
24.
Vincent DENSON
Solo - Superia 24'50"
25.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 25'22"
26.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 29'23"
27.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo 31'11"
28.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia 31'23"
29.
Michel GRAIN
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
30.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 33'21"
31.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 35'30"
32.
Michel DESCOMBIN
Margnat - Paloma - Dunlop 41'09"
33.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 41'31"
34.
Roger DE BREUKER
Solo - Superia 41'32"
35.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 42'03"
36.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 43'19"
37.
Guy SEYVE
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 54'25"
38.
Henri GUIMBARD
Gancia - Urago 57'01"
39.
Robert LELANGUE
Solo - Superia 58'22"
40.
Pierre LE MELLEC
Peugeot - BP - Englebert 1h01'31"
41.
Gerrit DE WIT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h 02'59"
42.
Jean Claude MADALA
Gancia - Urago 1h21'56"
43.
Jean Marie POPPE
Bertin - Porter 39 - Milremo 1h23'21"
44.
Gérard VERNIÈRES
Individual 1h39'20"
45.
Roger MOCQ
Gancia - Urago 2h03'47"