SPP

Vuelta a España 1964  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

30 April 1964 - 16 May 1964

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 78h23'35"
2.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys 33"
3.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 1'26"
4.
Eusebio VÉLEZ MANDIZABAL
Kas - Kaskol 2'04"
5.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol 3'03"
6.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 4'19"
7.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol 6'06"
8.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol 7'34"
9.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 8'29"
10.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys 11'14"
11.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol 13'07"
12.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 13'09"
13.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 17'21"
14.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia 17'22"
15.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Ferrys 18'07"
16.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Solo - Superia 22'43"
17.
Wim VAN EST
Labo - Dr. Mann 24'25"
18.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol 25'11"
19.
André LE DISSEZ
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 27'22"
20.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 33'34"
21.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Licor 43 33'37"
22.
Louis PROOST
Solo - Superia 34'55"
23.
Francisco VALADA
Benfica 36'18"
24.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia 37'30"
25.
João Henrique ROQUE DOS SANTOS
Sporting - Gazcidla 38'02"
26.
Salvador ROSA
Licor 43 40'37"
27.
Lorenzo CARMINATI
Tigra - Meltina 40'52"
28.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys 44'19"
29.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 48'48"
30.
Laurentino MENDES
Ovarense 53'18"
31.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 54'46"
32.
Antonio BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA
Kas - Kaskol 1h00'10"
33.
Fulgencio SÁNCHEZ MONTESINOS
Inuri 1h01'01"
34.
Francesc Josep SUÑÉ MONTRAGULL
Ferrys 1h06'03"
35.
Manuel DA COSTA
Benfica 1h09'26"
36.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia 1h10'01"
37.
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h11'49"
38.
Gabriel MAS
Ferrys 1h12'11"
39.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys 1h26'30"
40.
Romano PIANCASTELLI
Salvarani 1h30'54"
41.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Inuri 1h40'47"
42.
Armando PELLEGRINI
Termozeta - Dei 1h43'48"
43.
Julio SANZ
Cité 1h45'12"
44.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira 1h45'57"
45.
Giovanni GARAU
Salvarani 1h47'20"
46.
Juan Ramón ÁLVAREZ ÁLVAREZ
Inuri 2h55'26"
47.
Ángel GÓMEZ
Mission Pregon 2h57'15"
48.
Ángel GUTIERREZ
Inuri 3h43'35"
49.
Julio ABREU
Individual 4h00'06"