Tour de France 1965  |  Stage 5b. Châteaulin - Châteaulin   

52nd edition

26 km, 26 June 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 37'43"
2.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 00'07"
3.
Gianni MOTTA
Molteni 00'19"
4.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'24"
5.
Vittorio ADORNI
Salvarani 00'30"
6.
Valentín URIONA
Kas - Kaskol 01'01"
7.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 01'15"
8.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia 01'17"
9.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 01'20"
10.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni 01'22"
11.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 01'25"
12.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo 01'32"
13.
Ab GELDERMANS
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 01'33"
14.
Henri ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 01'35"
15.
Julien STEVENS
Solo - Superia 01'36"
16.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Solo - Superia 01'38"
17.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Gitane 01'39"
18.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
19.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 01'42"
20.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 01'48"
22.
Roland ZÖFFEL
Salvarani 01'51"
23.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'57"
24.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 01'58"
25.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'00"
26.
Cees HAAST
Televizier 02'07"
27.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo
28.
Luis OTAÑO
Ferrys 02'15"
29.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 02'16"
30.
Eusebio VÉLEZ
Kas - Kaskol 02'17"
31.
Angelino SOLER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 02'21"
32.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Ford France - Gitane 02'27"
33.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane 02'28"
34.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 02'30"
35.
Renzo FONTONA
Ignis 02'33"
36.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 02'36"
37.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
38.
Walter BOUCQUET
Flandria - Roméo 02'40"
39.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane
40.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier 02'41"
41.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia 02'42"
42.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 02'44"
43.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 02'45"
44.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol 02'47"
45.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex 02'50"
46.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier 02'53"
47.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
48.
Cees VAN ESPEN
Televizier 02'55"
49.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'56"
50.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 02'58"
51.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Flandria - Roméo
52.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 03'01"
54.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani 03'03"
55.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier
56.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier 03'04"
57.
Gust DESMET
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'06"
58.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 03'08"
59.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
60.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 03'09"
61.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 03'12"
62.
Pierre EVERAERT
Ford France - Gitane 03'13"
63.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
64.
Ambrogio COLOMBO
Ignis
65.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Flandria - Roméo 03'17"
66.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia 03'20"
67.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Kas - Kaskol
68.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 03'21"
69.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'22"
70.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
71.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Ignis 03'23"
72.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier 03'24"
73.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Salvarani 03'28"
74.
Jules HAELTERMANN
Flandria - Roméo 03'29"
75.
Guido REYBROUCK
Flandria - Roméo 03'30"
76.
Adriano DURANTE
Ignis 03'32"
77.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys 03'40"
78.
Jacques BACHELOT
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 03'43"
79.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo 03'44"
80.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 03'49"
81.
Anatole NOVAK
Ford France - Gitane
82.
René BINGGELI
Molteni
83.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 04'03"
84.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni 04'07"
85.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA
Kas - Kaskol 04'13"
86.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 04'15"
87.
Juan Jose SAGARDUY AYASTRU
Kas - Kaskol 04'19"
88.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia 04'21"
89.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier 04'23"
90.
Peter POST
Flandria - Roméo
91.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 04'25"
92.
Remo STEFANONI
Ignis
93.
Vincent DENSON
Ford France - Gitane 04'27"
94.
Jean Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'28"
95.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni 04'34"
96.
Jo DE HAAN
Televizier 04'36"
97.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol 04'38"
98.
Gilberto VENDEMIATI
Salvarani 04'39"
99.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'40"
100.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 04'41"
101.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Flandria - Roméo 04'43"
102.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys 04'47"
103.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'51"
104.
Pierre MARTIN
Ford France - Gitane 04'53"
105.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 04'58"
106.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 05'01"
107.
Michael WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 05'02"
108.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol 05'04"
109.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani 05'07"
110.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
111.
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
Ferrys
112.
Cees LUTE
Ford France - Gitane 05'14"
113.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane 05'26"
114.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
115.
Jean MILESI
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 05'28"
116.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Salvarani 05'32"
117.
Francis BLANC
Cynar - Allegro 05'40"
118.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 05'41"
119.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Ferrys 05'49"
120.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 05'52"
121.
Hubert FERRER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 06'05"
122.
Diego RONCHINI
Salvarani 06'09"
123.
Juan GARCIA SUCH
Ferrys 06'41"
124.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 06'48"
125.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier 07'01"
126.
Francois LE HER
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 07'05"
127.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia 07'13"
128.
Raúl REY
Ferrys 08'20"
129.
Michel NEDELEC
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 09'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5b. Châteaulin - Châteaulin

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 26 km

Date: 26 June 1965