SPP

Tour de France 1965  |  Stage 6. Quimper - La Baule-Pornichet   

52nd edition

210 km, 27 June 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Guido REYBROUCK
Flandria - Roméo 4h51'19"
2.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
3.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier
4.
Adriano DURANTE
Ignis
5.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier
6.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
7.
Jules HAELTERMANN
Flandria - Roméo
8.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 00'04"
9.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia 00'00"
10.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
11.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane
12.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Flandria - Roméo
13.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
14.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
15.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo
16.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
17.
Gust DESMET
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
18.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
19.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier
20.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo
21.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Flandria - Roméo
22.
Jean Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
23.
Vincent DENSON
Ford France - Gitane
24.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
25.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier 00'04"
26.
Cees LUTE
Ford France - Gitane 00'00"
27.
Jo DE HAAN
Televizier
28.
Julien STEVENS
Solo - Superia
29.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
30.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Solo - Superia
31.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
32.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
33.
Roland ZÖFFEL
Salvarani
34.
Pierre MARTIN
Ford France - Gitane
35.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
36.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia
37.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
38.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia
39.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
40.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Gitane
41.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
42.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
43.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
44.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys
45.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier
46.
Francis BLANC
Cynar - Allegro
47.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
48.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Ab GELDERMANS
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
50.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
51.
Vittorio ADORNI
Salvarani
52.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
53.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
54.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani
55.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
56.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
57.
Cees HAAST
Televizier
58.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
59.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
60.
François LE HER
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
61.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
62.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
63.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
64.
Remo STEFANONI
Ignis
65.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
66.
Diego RONCHINI
Salvarani
67.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
68.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Flandria - Roméo
69.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
70.
Hubert FERRER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
71.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane
72.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
73.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani
74.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex
75.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
76.
Juan José SAGARDUY
Kas - Kaskol
77.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
78.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane
79.
Cees VAN ESPEN
Televizier
80.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni
81.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni
82.
Gianni MOTTA
Molteni
83.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
84.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
85.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
86.
Renzo FONTONA
Ignis
87.
Pierre EVERAERT
Ford France - Gitane
88.
Ambrogio COLOMBO
Ignis
89.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
90.
Peter POST
Flandria - Roméo
91.
Henry ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
92.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
93.
Anatole NOVAK
Ford France - Gitane
94.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo
95.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
96.
René BINGGELI
Molteni
97.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
98.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Salvarani
99.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier
100.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
101.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
102.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier
103.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
104.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Ferrys
105.
Juan GARCÍA SUCH
Ferrys
106.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Ignis
107.
Eusebio VÉLEZ MANDIZABAL
Kas - Kaskol
108.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
109.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
110.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
111.
Jacques BACHELOT
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
112.
Walter BOUCQUET
Flandria - Roméo
113.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
114.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
115.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
116.
Jean MILESI
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
117.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Ford France - Gitane
118.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
119.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Salvarani
120.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
121.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
122.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
123.
Gilberto VENDEMIATI
Salvarani
124.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
125.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
126.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
127.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
128.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'55"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Quimper - La Baule-Pornichet

Distance: 210 km

Date: 27 June 1965