Dauphiné Libéré 1965  |  General Classification    

19th edition

General Classification

22 May 1965 - 29 May 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Ford France - Gitane 42h04'36"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1'43"
3.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 5'58"
4.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane 8'53"
5.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 10'223
6.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys 11'16"
7.
Eduardo CASTELLO
Ferrys 13'25"
8.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 14'15"
9.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 15'49"
10.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 16'32"
11.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 16'56"
12.
Jacques BACHELOT
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 18'36"
13.
Luis OTAÑO
Ferrys 19'26"
14.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 21'35"
15.
Angelino SOLER
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 23'12"
16.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 25'12"
17.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 26'09"
18.
Leo KNOPS
Lamot - Libertas 27'00"
19.
Rolf MAURER
Cynar - Allegro 29'02"
20.
Alan RAMSBOTTOM
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 30'09"
21.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 30'21"
22.
Francis BLANC
Cynar - Allegro 36'46"
23.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 39'54"
24.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 42'53"
25.
Roger VERHEYDEN
Lamot - Libertas 46'18"
26.
Romain ROBBEN
Lamot - Libertas 49'28"
27.
Titano BUGLI
Grammont - Motoconfort 50'36"
28.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 52'46"
29.
Jean Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 55'23"
30.
Raul REY
Ferrys 55'49"
31.
Emile BODART
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 56'26"
32.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Ford France - Gitane 58'59"
33.
Attilio MORESI
Cynar - Allegro 59'11"
34.
Guy EPAUD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 59'24"
35.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane 59'44"
36.
Jean Claude WUILLEMIN
Ford France - Gitane 1h01'31"
37.
Joseph CARRARA
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h04'38"
38.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Ferrys
39.
Rogelio HERNANDEZ SANTIBANEZ
Ferrys 1h06'22"
40.
Oreste MAGNI
Cynar - Allegro 1h07'46"
41.
Pierre EVERAERT
Ford France - Gitane 1h07'53"
42.
Paul LEMETEYER
Ford France - Gitane 1h10'59"
43.
Fernand PICOT
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 1h13'16"
44.
Francois LE HER
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 1h13'30"
45.
Auguste GIRARD
Grammont - Motoconfort 1h14'56"
46.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h18'12"
47.
Carmine PREZIOSI
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h19'35"
48.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h20'31"
49.
Michael WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 1h22'58"
50.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Ferrys 1h24'25"
51.
Jean MILESI
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 1h31'07"
52.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 1h32'09"
53.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h33'49"
54.
Michel NEDELEC
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h34'30"
55.
Guy RACT
Grammont - Motoconfort
56.
Paul VERMEULEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h34'56"
57.
Paul VAN DE VIJVER
Lamot - Libertas 1h36'01"
58.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane 1h36'41"
59.
Gianni (Jean) MARCARINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 2h01'11"
60.
Salvador HONRUBIA
Ferrys 2h05'58"
61.
Neville VEALE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 2h35'12"