Giro d'Italia 1965  |  General Classification    

48th edition

General Classification

15 May 1965 - 6 June 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Vittorio ADORNI
Salvarani 121h08'16"
2.
Italo ZILIOLI
Sanson 11'26"
3.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani 12'49"
4.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Maino 14'43"
5.
Franco BALMAMION
Sanson 15'09"
6.
Vito TACCONE
Salvarani 15'33"
7.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex 15'35"
8.
Roberto POGGIALI
Ignis 19'22"
9.
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Ignis 19'30"
10.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni 21'03"
11.
Renzo FONTONA
Ignis 21'10"
12.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni 21'58"
13.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Legnano 26'04"
14.
Albano NEGRO
Bianchi - Mobylette 27'53"
15.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo 32'09"
16.
Graziano BATTISTINI
Vittadello 32'50"
17.
Bruno MEALLI
Bianchi - Mobylette 33'59"
18.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Legnano 39'43"
19.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani 40'51"
20.
René BINGGELI
Molteni
21.
Luciano GALBO
Sanson 45'50"
22.
Aldo MOSER
Maino
23.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex 58'43"
24.
Luciano SAMBI
Legnano 58'52"
25.
Alfredo SABBADIN
Vittadello 1h18'01"
26.
Franco CRIBIORI
Ignis 1h19'13"
27.
Enzo MOSER
Maino 1h25'07"
28.
Silvio BONI
Legnano 1h27'15"
29.
Dino ZANDEGU
Bianchi - Mobylette 1h29'21"
30.
Angelo OTTAVIANI
Vittadello 1h30'45"
31.
Danilo FERRARI
Vittadello 1h34'27"
32.
Flaviano VICENTINI
Ignis 1h35'06"
33.
Egidio CORNALE
Legnano 1h35'16"
34.
Pietro SCANDELLI
Molteni 1h35'59"
35.
Luciano ARMANI
Bianchi - Mobylette 1h36'41"
36.
Guido CARLESI
Filotex 1h37'19"
37.
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Sanson 1h42'13"
38.
Franco BODRERO
Legnano 1h52'06"
39.
Giuseppe SARTORE
Sanson 2h02'14"
40.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Flandria - Roméo 2h03'01"
41.
Giancarlo GENTINA
Sanson 2h04'34"
42.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Flandria - Roméo 2h06'19"
43.
Vendramino BARIVIERA
Sanson 2h06'39"
44.
Paolo MANNUCCI
Filotex 2h06'56"
45.
Gilberto VENDEMIATI
Salvarani 2h07'54"
46.
Antonio BAILETTI
Sanson 2h11'13"
47.
Vittorio CHIARINI
Filotex 2h16'36"
48.
Battista BABINI
Salvarani 02'20"
49.
Jean Baptiste CLAES
Flandria - Roméo 2h20'24"
50.
Carlo BRUGNAMI
Molteni 2h21'33"
51.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni 2h22'18"
52.
Lorenzo CARMINATI
Vittadello 2h22'29"
53.
Severino ANDREOLI
Vittadello 2h26'44"
54.
Lionel VAN DAMME
Flandria - Roméo 2h31'28"
55.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni 2h31'35"
56.
Renzo BALDAN
Vittadello 2h31'52"
57.
Angelo BUGINI
Legnano 2h32'03"
58.
Marino FONTANA
Maino 2h32'54"
59.
Pasquale FABBRI
Ignis 2h36'48"
60.
Piergiacomo ARRIGONI
Legnano 2h41'00"
61.
Vittorio CASATI
Sanson 2h42'05"
62.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Salvarani 2h43'55"
63.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Salvarani 2h48'45"
64.
Guido NERI
Molteni 2h49'38"
65.
Adriano DURANTE
Ignis 2h50'43"
66.
Raffaele MARCOLI
Maino 2h51'14"
67.
Mario ZANIN
Maino 3h00'02"
68.
Romain VAN WIJNSBERGHE
Flandria - Roméo 3h00'44"
69.
Aldo PIFFERI
Vittadello 3h10'52"
70.
Loris GUERNIERI
Sanson 3h11'19"
71.
Lorenzo LORENZI
Maino 3h11'25"
72.
Pierino BAFFI
Bianchi - Mobylette 3h18'48"
73.
Marino VIGNA
Ignis 3h23'15"
74.
Domenico MELDOLESI
Maino 3h23'51"
75.
Giuseppe DAGLIA
Legnano 3h25'28"
76.
Roberto NENCIOLI
Bianchi - Mobylette 3h27'02"
77.
Giampiero MACCHI
Ignis 3h29'55"
78.
Mario ZANCHI
Filotex 3h31'10"
79.
Danilo GRASSI
Maino 3h31'26"
80.
Alessandro RIMESSI
Filotex 3h52'10"
81.
Alberto POLETTI
Salvarani 4h16'24"