Paris - Luxembourg 1965  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

27 August 1965 - 30 August 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean STABLINSKI
Ford France - Gitane 20h53'07"
2.
Guido REYBROUCK
Flandria - Roméo 1'18"
3.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 1'41"
4.
Seamus ELLIOTT
Ford France - Gitane 1'55"
5.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 3'30"
6.
Cees HAAST
Televizier
7.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Gitane
8.
Valentín URIONA
Kas - Kaskol
9.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
10.
Gerard THIELIN
Ford France - Gitane
11.
Winfried BÖLKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12.
Jean Claude WUILLEMIN
Ford France - Gitane
13.
Joseph NOVALES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
14.
Eddy MERCKX
Solo - Superia 3'54"
15.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 5'45"
16.
Willi ALTIG
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 5'55"
17.
Ab GELDERMANS
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
18.
Willy BOCKLANT
Flandria - Roméo 6'12"
19.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier 6'28"
20.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier
21.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Solo - Superia 7'13"
22.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Ford France - Gitane 7'49"
23.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 8'08"
24.
Edy SCHUTZ
Flandria - Roméo 9'14"
25.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop fr 9'24"
26.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
27.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
28.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
30.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Kas - Kaskol 9'27"
31.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier
32.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 9'30"
33.
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 9'40"
34.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
35.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
36.
Palle LYKKE JENSEN
Solo - Superia
37.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex
39.
Rudi ALTIG
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
40.
Peter POST
Flandria - Roméo
41.
Alan RAMSBOTTOM
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
42.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
43.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
44.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier
46.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
47.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Gitane
48.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
49.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
50.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
51.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
52.
Carlos ECHEVERRIA
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
54.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier
55.
Jean GRACZYK
Ford France - Gitane
56.
Noël VAN CLOOSTER
Lamot - Libertas 10'05
57.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia 11'39"
58.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 11'49"
59.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Flandria - Roméo 13'34"
60.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 14'02"
61.
Walter GODEFROOT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 19'39"
62.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 20'02"
63.
Anton TRUS
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 20'12"
64.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
65.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 21'52"
66.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Ferrys
67.
Frans VERBEECK
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 23'34"
68.
Michael WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
69.
Dieter PUSCHEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 25'26"
70.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Acifit - Avaros 27'40"
71.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 35'58"
72.
Henk CORNELISSE
Televizier 48'05"