SPP

Tour de France 1965  |  Stage 11. Ax-les-Thermes - Barcelona   

52nd edition

240 km, 2 July 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Ferrys 6h55'59"
2.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Flandria - Roméo 04'23"
3.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 04'35"
4.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol 04'37"
5.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 04'45"
6.
Gianni MOTTA
Molteni
7.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
8.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
9.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Gitane
10.
Guido REYBROUCK
Flandria - Roméo
11.
Henry ANGLADE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
12.
Frans BRANDS
Flandria - Roméo
13.
Gilbert DESMET I
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
14.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
15.
Juan José SAGARDUY
Kas - Kaskol
16.
Felice GIMONDI
Salvarani
17.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
18.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni
19.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
20.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Vincent DENSON
Ford France - Gitane
22.
Walter BOUCQUET
Flandria - Roméo
23.
Hans JUNKERMANN
Rüberg - Caltex
24.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
25.
Gilbert DESMET II
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
26.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
27.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
28.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
29.
Ginés GARCÍA
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
30.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
31.
Frans AERENHOUTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 05'00"
32.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Ford France - Gitane 05'02"
33.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
34.
Jean Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
35.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
36.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani
37.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier
38.
Renzo FONTONA
Ignis
39.
Gilbert BELLONE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop 05'15"
40.
Jules HAELTERMANN
Flandria - Roméo 05'20"
41.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
42.
André DARRIGADE
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
43.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni
44.
Benoni BEHEYT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
45.
Jean GAINCHE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Flandria - Roméo
47.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
49.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
50.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
51.
François LE HER
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
52.
Adriano DURANTE
Ignis
53.
Francis BLANC
Cynar - Allegro
54.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
55.
Roland ZÖFFEL
Salvarani
56.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier
57.
Remo STEFANONI
Ignis
58.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
60.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier
61.
Rogelio HERNÁNDEZ SANTIBÁÑEZ
Ferrys
62.
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Solo - Superia
63.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
64.
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
Ferrys
65.
Eddy PAUWELS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
66.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Flandria - Roméo
67.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
68.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
69.
Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO
Flandria - Roméo
70.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
71.
August VERHAEGEN
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
72.
Michel VAN AERDE
Solo - Superia
73.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
74.
Raúl REY FORMOSEL
Ferrys
75.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Ferrys
76.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
77.
Cees HAAST
Televizier
78.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
79.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Ignis
80.
Gilberto VENDEMIATI
Salvarani
81.
François MAHÉ
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
82.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier
83.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
84.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Ford France - Gitane
85.
Diego RONCHINI
Salvarani
86.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Salvarani
87.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier
88.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
89.
Jacques BACHELOT
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
90.
René BINGGELI
Molteni
91.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Ferrys
92.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Salvarani
93.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Kas - Kaskol
94.
Ambrogio COLOMBO
Ignis
95.
Jean MILESI
Margnat - Paloma - Inuri - Dunlop
96.
Anatole NOVAK
Ford France - Gitane
97.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani
98.
Hubert FERRER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
99.
Cees LUTE
Ford France - Gitane
100.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
101.
Jo DE HAAN
Televizier 07'30"
102.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier
103.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Ferrys 08'34"
104.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier 09'38"
105.
Joseph GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 32'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Ax-les-Thermes - Barcelona

Distance: 240 km

Date: 2 July 1965