Tour de l'Avenir 1965  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

20 June 1965 - 3 July 1965

Rider Team Time
1.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Ferrys 58h08'59"
2.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Ferrys 02'34"
3.
Albert HERGER
Cynar - Allegro 03'56"
4.
Rüdi ZOLLINGER
Individual 05'04"
5.
Julien DELOCHT
Goldor
6.
Harrie STEEVENS
Individual 06'10"
7.
Jorge MARINÉ
Individual
8.
Gastone CORRADINI
Individual 06'55"
9.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
GAC 09'21"
10.
Bernard GUYOT
Individual 11'11"
11.
Luciano DALLA BONA
Individual 11'30"
12.
Wilfried PEFFGEN
Rüberg - Caltex 12'22"
13.
Angel KIRILOV
Individual
14.
André DESVAGES
Individual 13'32"
15.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys 14'11"
16.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Individual 14'46"
17.
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Individual 16'05"
18.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Picadero - Dam 19'39"
19.
Hans-Joachim FURIAN
Individual 17'04"
20.
Jürgen GOLETZ
Individual 17'12"
21.
Norbert VAN CAUWENBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 17'15"
22.
Ortwin CZARNOWSKI
Individual 17'24"
23.
Ole HØJLUND PEDERSEN
Individual 20'14"
24.
Mike COWLEY
Individual 22'37"
25.
Wim SCHEPERS
Individual 22'50"
26.
Ludovic ZANONI
Individual 24'30"
27.
Andrej BOLTEŽAR
Individual 25'54"
28.
Colin LEWIS
Individual 25'59"
29.
José CATIEAU
Terrot - Leroux 26'09"
30.
Les WEST
Individual 27'41"
31.
Damiano CAPODIVENTO
Vittadello 28'03"
32.
Maurice BENET
Grammont - Motoconfort 28'29"
33.
José Manuel LASA
GAC 28'58"
34.
Claude GUYOT
Individual 29'14"
35.
Jean MONTEYNE
Individual
36.
Siegfried ADLER
Individual 29'15"
37.
Henri REGAMEY
Individual 29'45"
38.
Andrzej BŁAWDZIN
Individual 29'56"
39.
Werner REY
Individual 32'27"
40.
Georges DELVAEL
Solo - Superia 33'22"
41.
Josef "Jupp" RIPFEL
Individual 33'31"
42.
Daniel BIOLLEY
Individual 34'07"
43.
Mario ANNI
Individual 34'31"
44.
Ryszard ZAPAŁA
Individual 34'44"
45.
Jože ŠANTAVEC
Individual 35'32"
46.
Atanas PETKOV
Individual 35'42"
47.
Radoš ČUBRIĆ
Individual 36'17"
48.
Antonio ALBONETTI
Individual 37'02"
49.
Józef STAROŃ
Individual 39'26"
50.
Francis DUCREUX
Individual 40'15"
51.
Lutz LÖSCHKE
Individual 40'52"
52.
Rafael CARRASCO
Picadero - Dam 41'12"
53.
Constantin CIOCAN
Individual 42'51"
54.
Cvitko BILIĆ
Individual 45'35"
55.
Bob ADDY
Falcon 45'58"
56.
Stanisław GAZDA
Individual 48'42"
57.
Dimitar KOTEV
Individual 49'16"
58.
Hristo BOTCHEV
Individual 49'33"
59.
Auguste GIRARD
Grammont - Motoconfort 50'06"
60.
Joop HOOGLAND
Individual 51'04"
61.
Józef BEKER
Individual
62.
Karel LEYTEN
Flandria - Roméo 51'09"
63.
Hubert CRIEL
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw 51'34"
64.
Ivan BOBEKOV
Individual 52'39"
65.
Sture PETTERSSON
Individual 52'49"
66.
Emile BODART
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 54'20"
67.
Lauro GRAZIOLI
Individual 1h01'18"
68.
Hans KÖNIGSHOFER
Individual 1h02'37"
69.
Pete CHISMAN
Individual 1h03'34"
70.
Franz INTHALER
Individual 1h03'36"
71.
Arnold RUINER
Individual 1h06'18"
72.
Rajmund ZIELIŃSKI
Individual 1h06'34"
73.
Bernd RIEMANN
Individual 1h07'33"
74.
Franc HVASTI
Individual 1h08'20"
75.
Eddy BEUGELS
Individual 1h10'15"
76.
Nikola ŽIVKOVIĆ
Individual 1h16'26"
77.
Mogens Friis THORSLUND
Individual 1h16'38"
78.
Nico LUTE
Individual 1h17'12"
79.
Ernst JÖHNK
Individual 1h17'31"
80.
Harm OTTENBROS
Individual 1h22'49"
81.
Paul UNTERKIRCHER
Individual 1h26'24"
82.
Gheorghe SUCIU
Individual 1h46'30"
83.
Henny SCHOUTEN
Individual 1h51'56"
84.
Stojan GEORGIEV
Individual 2h19'18"