SPP

Tour de France 1966  |  Stage 11. Pau - Luchon   

53rd edition

188 km, 1 July 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex 5h54'42"
2.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni 00'48"
3.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Ford France - Hutchinson
4.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 00'50"
5.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
6.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
7.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
8.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
9.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
10.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
11.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 01'12"
12.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
13.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
14.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia 01'15"
15.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'07"
16.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig
17.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
18.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
19.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
20.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'46"
21.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
22.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Hutchinson
23.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
24.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni 03'24"
25.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
26.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Ford France - Hutchinson 03'26"
27.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor 03'31"
28.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol
29.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 04'18"
30.
Henri GUIMBARD
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
31.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Kas - Kaskol
32.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
33.
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
Fagor 04'37"
34.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA
Kas - Kaskol 05'11"
35.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor 05'33"
37.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 05'37"
38.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
39.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
40.
Valentín URIONA
Kas - Kaskol
41.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 06'16"
42.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex 06'53"
43.
Maurice BENET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 06'57"
44.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex 06'58"
45.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni
46.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
49.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 07'51"
50.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 07'59"
51.
Guido CARLESI
Filotex 08'19"
52.
Luis OTAÑO
Fagor 08'54"
53.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor
54.
Jose Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZEBEREA
Fagor
55.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
56.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 09'34"
57.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
58.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 10'14"
59.
Herman VRANCKEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
60.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
61.
André DARRIGADE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 11'55"
62.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
63.
Vittorio CHIARINI
Filotex
64.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
65.
Andre MESSELIS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
66.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
67.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
68.
Jean STABLINSKI
Ford France - Hutchinson
69.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
70.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
71.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
72.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia
73.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
74.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Hutchinson
75.
Willy VANNITSEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
76.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
77.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
78.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 12'44"
79.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 13'15"
80.
Ab GELDERMANS
Molteni 14'42"
81.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 15'44"
82.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex 16'11"
83.
Jean Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
84.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
85.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
86.
Willi ALTIG
Molteni
87.
Raymond LEBRETON
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
88.
Jean MONTEYNE
Solo - Superia
89.
Joseph NOVALES
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 16'32"
90.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
91.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 16'50"
92.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus 17'04"
93.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni 17'31"
94.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 18'53"
95.
Paolo MANNUCCI
Filotex 19'19"
96.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Hutchinson
97.
Julien STEVENS
Solo - Superia
98.
Jos BOONS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
99.
Anatole NOVAK
Ford France - Hutchinson
100.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
101.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
102.
Jean MILESI
Ford France - Hutchinson
103.
Guido NERI
Molteni
104.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
105.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
106.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
107.
Walter BOUCQUET
Dr. Mann - Grundig
108.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 22'24"
109.
Vincent DENSON
Ford France - Hutchinson 22'51"
110.
Pierre EVERAERT
Ford France - Hutchinson
111.
Jean DUPONT
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
112.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
113.
René BINGGELI
Molteni
114.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
115.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
116.
Jan BOONEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
117.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
118.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig
119.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus 23'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Pau - Luchon

Distance: 188 km

Date: 1 July 1966