Tour de France - 1966

Stage 16. Le Bourg d'Oisans - Briançon (148 km) - 07/07

Rider Team Country Time
1. Julio JIMENEZ MUNOZ Ford France - Hutchinson
ESP
4h41'59"
2. Jacques ANQUETIL Ford France - Hutchinson
FRA
02'25"
3. Raymond POULIDOR Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
FRA
4. Jos HUYSMANS Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
02'27"
5. Herman VAN SPRINGEL Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
03'10"
6. Joaquin GALERA MAGDELANO Kas - Kaskol
ESP
03'27"
7. Willy PLANCKAERT Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
03'30"
8. Roger PINGEON Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
9. Lucien AIMAR Ford France - Hutchinson
FRA
10. Jan JANSSEN Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
NED
11. Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
12. Francisco GABICA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
13. Jose Antonio MOMENE Kas - Kaskol
ESP
14. Valentin URIONA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
15. Marcello MUGNAINI Filotex
ITA
16. Franco BITOSSI Filotex
ITA
03'48"
17. Edy SCHUTZ Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
LUX
18. Tom SIMPSON Peugeot - BP - Michelin
GBR
03'51"
19. Willy MONTY Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
BEL
20. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL Kas - Kaskol
ESP
04'45"
21. Mariano DIAZ DIAZ Fagor
ESP
22. Rudi ALTIG Molteni
GER
07'13"
23. Karl Heinz KÜNDE Peugeot - BP - Michelin
GER
07'16"
24. Ugo COLOMBO Filotex
ITA
07'20"
25. Giuseppe FEZZARDI Molteni
ITA
07'29"
26. Gregorio SAN MIGUEL Kas - Kaskol
ESP
07'36"
27. Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ Fagor
ESP
28. Frans BRANDS Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
07'37"
29. Carlos ECHEVERRIA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
09'27"
30. Raymond DELISLE Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
09'28"
31. Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA Fagor
ESP
10'12"
32. Armand DESMET Solo - Superia
BEL
10'23"
33. Georges GROUSSARD Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
10'32"
34. Gerben KARSTENS Televizier - Batavus
NED
35. Louis ROSTOLLAN Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
FRA
10'59"
36. Arie DEN HARTOG Ford France - Hutchinson
NED
11'47"
37. Aurelio GONZALEZ PUENTE Kas - Kaskol
ESP
38. Andre ZIMMERMANN Peugeot - BP - Michelin
FRA
12'00"
39. Edward SELS Solo - Superia
BEL
40. Andre MESSELIS Dr. Mann - Grundig
BEL
12'59"
41. Guido REYBROUCK Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
42. Georges VAN DEN BERGHE Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
BEL
43. Sebastian ELORZA Kas - Kaskol
ESP
44. Maurice IZIER Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
FRA
45. Raymond MASTROTTO Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
FRA
13'35"
46. Domingo PERURENA Fagor
ESP
47. Gines GARCIA Fagor
ESP
48. Jesus ARANZABAL OJANGUREN Fagor
ESP
15'37"
49. Maurice BENET Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
FRA
50. Jean MONTEYNE Solo - Superia
BEL