Tour de France 1966  |  Stage 22b. Rambouillet - Paris   

53rd edition

51 km, 14 July 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni 1h06'48"
2.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 00'07"
3.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 00'41"
4.
Luis OTAÑO
Fagor 01'29"
5.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 01'50"
6.
Jose Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZEBEREA
Fagor 02'14"
7.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
8.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 02'20"
9.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol 02'21"
10.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA
Kas - Kaskol 02'23"
11.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'33"
12.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 02'34"
13.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 02'35"
14.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor 02'40"
15.
Valentín URIONA
Kas - Kaskol 02'45"
16.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 02'46"
17.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 02'49"
18.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Hutchinson 03'01"
19.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 03'06"
20.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 03'10"
21.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 03'15"
22.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus 03'19"
23.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor 03'24"
24.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus 03'29"
25.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Hutchinson
26.
Jos HUYSMANS
Dr. Mann - Grundig 03'30"
27.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 03'37"
28.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 03'42"
29.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 03'49"
30.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 03'51"
31.
Walter BOUCQUET
Dr. Mann - Grundig 03'53"
32.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
33.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Kas - Kaskol 04'03"
34.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor 04'09"
35.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 04'11"
36.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor 04'15"
37.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol 04'16"
38.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Hutchinson 04'17"
39.
Jean STABLINSKI
Ford France - Hutchinson 04'29"
40.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 04'36"
41.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus 04'42"
42.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Ford France - Hutchinson
43.
Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ
Fagor 04'44"
44.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol 04'51"
45.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex 04'58"
46.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex 04'59"
47.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 05'03"
48.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex 05'05"
49.
Ab GELDERMANS
Molteni 05'06"
50.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 05'14"
51.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 05'20"
52.
Sebastián ELORZA
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor 05'24"
54.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 05'25"
55.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 05'31"
56.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni 05'38"
57.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 05'52"
58.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 05'54"
59.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 05'58"
60.
Guido NERI
Molteni 06'05"
61.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 06'06"
62.
Andre MESSELIS
Dr. Mann - Grundig
63.
Paolo MANNUCCI
Filotex 06'16"
64.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 06'19"
65.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 06'20"
66.
Jean MONTEYNE
Solo - Superia 06'31"
67.
Ramon MENDIBURU
Fagor 06'37"
68.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia 06'40"
69.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 06'45"
70.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus 06'59"
71.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 07'17"
72.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
73.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 07'32"
74.
Maurice BENET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 07'54"
75.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 07'59"
76.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 08'09"
77.
Jean MILESI
Ford France - Hutchinson 08'22"
78.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 09'21"
79.
André DARRIGADE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 09'28"
80.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 09'30"
81.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia 10'17"
82.
Herman VRANCKEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 10'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 22b. Rambouillet - Paris

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 51 km

Date: 14 July 1966