Paris - Nice 1966  |  General Classification    

24th edition

General Classification

8 March 1966 - 15 March 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Ford France - Hutchinson 34h02'01"
2.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 48"
3.
Vittorio ADORNI
Salvarani 1'47"
4.
Eddy MERCKX
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 2'03"
5.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Hutchinson 2'41"
6.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni 3'10"
7.
Paul GUTTY
Tigra - Meltina 3'46"
8.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 4'32"
9.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 4'52"
10.
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Salvarani 6'28"
11.
Andre ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12.
Rüdi ZOLLINGER
Tigra - Meltina 7'09"
13.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Televizier - Batavus 7'50"
14.
Ab GELDERMANS
Molteni 9'04"
15.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Ford France - Hutchinson 9'10"
16.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 10'10"
17.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus 13'01"
18.
Michele DANCELLI
Molteni 13'27"
19.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 13'34"
20.
Jean Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 14'10"
21.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 15'24"
22.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 16'31"
23.
Adriano DURANTE
Salvarani 19'26"
24.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus 20'54"
25.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 22'47"
26.
Paul ZOLLINGER
Tigra - Meltina 22'53"
27.
Leo KNOPS
Televizier - Batavus 22'58"
28.
René BINGGELI
Molteni 23'15"
29.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 23'58"
30.
Auguste GIRARD
Tigra - Meltina 24'37"
31.
Jean Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 25'21"
32.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 31'09"
33.
Winfried BÖLKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 32'07"
34.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 32'12"
35.
Piet BRASPENNINCX
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 32'38"
36.
Paul VERMEULEN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 33'56"
37.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Salvarani 34'13"
38.
Julien STEVENS
Solo - Superia 35'46"
39.
Hubert NIEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 42'48"
40.
Mario MINIERI
Salvarani 45'16"
41.
Francis BLANC
Tigra - Meltina 48'14"
42.
Mathieu MAES
Solo - Superia 53'12"
43.
André DARRIGADE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 1h04'18"
44.
Gianni (Jean) MARCARINI
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 1h07'01"