Dauphiné Libéré - 1966

20th edition

General Classification

4 June 1966 - 11 June 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 46h13'05"
2.
Carlos ECHEVERRIA
Kas - Kaskol 2'04"
3.
Francisco GABICA
Kas - Kaskol 2'26"
4.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 4'48"
5.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Hutchinson 5'10"
6.
Henri GUIMBARD
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 5'18"
7.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL
Kas - Kaskol 6'12"
8.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus 8'18"
9.
Jean Claude THEILLIÈRE
Ford France - Hutchinson 11'25"
10.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 12'44"
11.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol 13'40"
12.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 14'34"
13.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 15'05"
14.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 18'02"
15.
Karl BRAND
Tigra - Meltina 18'15"
16.
José Antonio MOMEÑE
Kas - Kaskol 18'39"
17.
Valentín URIONA
Kas - Kaskol 20'23"
18.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus 23'17"
19.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol 23'52"
20.
Karl Heinz KUNDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 23'57"
21.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 26'45"
22.
Italo MAZZACURATI
Salvarani 26'50"
23.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Hutchinson 29'31"
24.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 30'26"
25.
Jean GAINCHE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 32'06"
26.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 33'30"
27.
Claude BORGNA
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 39'23"
28.
Luciano GALBO
Salvarani 41'23"
29.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Hutchinson 42'18"
30.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 45'07"
31.
Karel COLPAERT
Dr. Mann - Grundig 45'11"
32.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 48'00"
33.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus 49'03"
34.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Dr. Mann - Grundig 49'04"
35.
Auguste GIRARD
Tigra - Meltina 51'40"
36.
Paul LEMETEYER
Ford France - Hutchinson 55'04"
37.
Manuel MANZANO
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 55'38"
38.
Mario DRAGO
Mainetti 1h00'32"
39.
Herman VRANCKEN
Dr. Mann - Grundig 1h00'41"
40.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 1h01'41"
41.
Gianni (Jean) MARCARINI
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 1h04'35"
42.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 1h05'28"
43.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h05'29"
44.
Vittorio CASATI
Salvarani 1h05'47"
45.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 1h17'42"
46.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni 1h25'16"
47.
Bart ZOET
Televizier - Batavus 1h38'43"
48.
Domenico MELDOLESI
Salvarani 1h49'22"
49.
Enzo PETROLANI
Queen Anne 1h55'45"