SPP

Tour de France 1966  |  Stage 22a. Orléans - Rambouillet   

53rd edition

111 km, 14 July 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 2h50'58"
2.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
3.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
4.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
5.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
6.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
7.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Hutchinson
8.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
9.
Herman VRANCKEN
Mann - Grundig
10.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
11.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
12.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
13.
Jos HUYSMANS
Mann - Grundig
14.
Maurice BENET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
15.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
16.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
17.
Jean MONTEYNE
Solo - Superia
18.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
19.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
20.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
21.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
22.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
23.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
24.
André DARRIGADE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
25.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
26.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor
27.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
28.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
29.
Andre MESSELIS
Mann - Grundig
30.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
31.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
32.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
33.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
34.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni
35.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
36.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Hutchinson
37.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
38.
Jean MILESI
Ford France - Hutchinson
39.
Guido NERI
Molteni
40.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
41.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
42.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
43.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
44.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
45.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
46.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
47.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
48.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
49.
Jean STABLINSKI
Ford France - Hutchinson
50.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
51.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Hutchinson
52.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
53.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
54.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
55.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
56.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
57.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
58.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
59.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
60.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
61.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
62.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
63.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
64.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
65.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
66.
Ab GELDERMANS
Molteni
67.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
68.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
69.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
70.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
71.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
72.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
73.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex
74.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
75.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex
76.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
77.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
78.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
79.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Ford France - Hutchinson
80.
Paolo MANNUCCI
Filotex
81.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig
82.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 22a. Orléans - Rambouillet

Distance: 111 km

Date: 14 July 1966